Grants paid by Hatry Dorothy & Louis Char TR
EIN 76-6204688 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Hatry Dorothy & Louis Char TR of Dallas, TX (EIN 76-6204688) reported 40 grants paid totaling $668,775 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$668,775
40 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $82,540 | — |
| 2019 | 5 | $67,600 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $85,790 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $87,035 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $98,920 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $65,675 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $88,815 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $92,400 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Hatry Dorothy & Louis Char TR, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kingswood Oxford School 06-0646688 | B | West Hartfrd, CT | 8 | $133,755 | 2025 |
| St Jude Childrens Research 62-0646012 | C | Memphis, TN | 8 | $133,755 | 2025 |
| University of Ct Health Center | U | Storrs Manfield, CT | 4 | $69,162 | 2025 |
| Cmcc -Connecticut Children's Medical Ctr | U | Hartford, CT | 4 | $69,162 | 2025 |
| Easter Seals Capital Region & Eastern Ct | U | Windsor, CT | 4 | $68,089 | 2024 |
| Easter Seals Gtr Htfd Rehab Ctr | U | Windsor, CT | 4 | $65,666 | 2025 |
| Univ of Conn Hlth Ctr | U | Storrs Manfld, CT | 3 | $47,186 | 2020 |
| Conn Childrens Medical Center | U | Hartford, CT | 3 | $47,186 | 2020 |
| Connecticut Children's Medical Center 06-0646755 | B | Hartford, CT | 1 | $17,407 | 2021 |
| Univ of Conn Hlth Ctr Attn Kevin Edwards | U | Storrs Manfld, CT | 1 | $17,407 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 40 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cmcc -Connecticut Children's Medical Ctr Hartford, CT | U | $18,480 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202611209349101736 |
| 2025 | Kingswood Oxford School Inc West Hartford, CT | B | $18,480 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202611209349101736 |
| 2025 | University of Ct Health Center Storrs Manfield, CT | U | $18,480 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202611209349101736 |
| 2025 | Easter Seals Gtr Htfd Rehab Ctr Windsor, CT | U | $18,480 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202611209349101736 |
| 2025 | St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $18,480 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202611209349101736 |
| 2024 | St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $17,763 | paid | FOR THE CARE OF CHILDREN | 202501229349102365 |
| 2024 | University of Ct Health Center Storrs Manfield, CT | U | $17,763 | paid | FOR THE DIRECT CARE OF | 202501229349102365 |
| 2024 | Kingswood Oxford School Inc West Hartfrd, CT | B | $17,763 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202501229349102365 |
| 2024 | Cmcc -Connecticut Children's Medical Ctr Hartford, CT | U | $17,763 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202501229349102365 |
| 2024 | Easter Seals Capital Region & Eastern Ct Windsor, CT | U | $17,763 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202501229349102365 |
| 2023 | University of Ct Health Center Storrs Manfield, CT | U | $13,135 | paid | FOR THE DIRECT CARE OF | 202421229349100317 |
| 2023 | Cmcc -Connecticut Children's Medical Ctr Hartford, CT | U | $13,135 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202421229349100317 |
| 2023 | Kingswood Oxford School Inc West Hartfrd, CT | B | $13,135 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202421229349100317 |
| 2023 | St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $13,135 | paid | FOR THE CARE OF CHILDREN | 202421229349100317 |
| 2023 | Easter Seals Capital Region & Eastern Ct Windsor, CT | U | $13,135 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202421229349100317 |
| 2022 | Easter Seals Capital Region & Eastern Ct Windsor, CT | U | $19,784 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202341259349100044 |
| 2022 | St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $19,784 | paid | FOR THE CARE OF CHILDREN | 202341259349100044 |
| 2022 | Kingswood Oxford School Inc West Hartfrd, CT | B | $19,784 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202341259349100044 |
| 2022 | University of Ct Health Center Storrs Manfield, CT | U | $19,784 | paid | FOR THE DIRECT CARE OF | 202341259349100044 |
| 2022 | Cmcc -Connecticut Children's Medical Ctr Hartford, CT | U | $19,784 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202341259349100044 |
| 2021 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Memphis, TN | B | $17,407 | paid | FOR THE CARE OF CHILDREN | 202211199349101716 |
| 2021 | Easter Seals Capital Region & Eastern Ct Windsor, CT | U | $17,407 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202211199349101716 |
| 2021 | Univ of Conn Hlth Ctr Attn Kevin Edwards Storrs Manfld, CT | U | $17,407 | paid | FOR THE DIRECT CARE OF | 202211199349101716 |
| 2021 | Kingswood Oxford School Inc West Hartfrd, CT | B | $17,407 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202211199349101716 |
| 2021 | Connecticut Children's Medical Center Hartford, CT | B | $17,407 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202211199349101716 |
| 2020 | St Jude Childrens Research Memphis, TN | C | $17,158 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202111189349101416 |
| 2020 | Univ of Conn Hlth Ctr Storrs Manfld, CT | U | $17,158 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202111189349101416 |
| 2020 | Easter Seals Gtr Htfd Rehab Ctr Windsor, CT | U | $17,158 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202111189349101416 |
| 2020 | Kingswood Oxford School West Hartfrd, CT | B | $17,158 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202111189349101416 |
| 2020 | Conn Childrens Medical Center Hartford, CT | U | $17,158 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202111189349101416 |
| 2019 | Conn Childrens Medical Center Hartford, CT | U | $13,520 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202010939349100701 |
| 2019 | St Jude Childrens Research Memphis, TN | C | $13,520 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202010939349100701 |
| 2019 | Univ of Conn Hlth Ctr Storrs Manfld, CT | U | $13,520 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202010939349100701 |
| 2019 | Kingswood Oxford School West Hartfrd, CT | B | $13,520 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202010939349100701 |
| 2019 | Easter Seals Gtr Htfd Rehab Ctr Windsor, CT | U | $13,520 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202010939349100701 |
| 2018 | Univ of Conn Hlth Ctr Storrs Manfld, CT | U | $16,508 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201921199349100902 |
| 2018 | Conn Childrens Medical Center Hartford, CT | U | $16,508 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201921199349100902 |
| 2018 | Easter Seals Gtr Htfd Rehab Ctr Windsor, CT | U | $16,508 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201921199349100902 |
| 2018 | St Jude Childrens Research Memphis, TN | C | $16,508 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201921199349100902 |
| 2018 | Kingswood Oxford School West Hartfrd, CT | B | $16,508 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201921199349100902 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611209349101736 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501229349102365 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421229349100317 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341259349100044 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202211199349101716 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111189349101416 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202010939349100701 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201921199349100902 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/766204688.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.