funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Hatry Dorothy & Louis Char TR

EIN 76-6204688 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Hatry Dorothy & Louis Char TR of Dallas, TX (EIN 76-6204688) reported 40 grants paid totaling $668,775 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$668,775

40 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20185$82,540
20195$67,600
20205$85,790
20215$87,035
20225$98,920
20235$65,675
20245$88,815
20255$92,400

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from Hatry Dorothy & Louis Char TR, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Kingswood Oxford School 06-0646688BWest Hartfrd, CT8$133,7552025
St Jude Childrens Research 62-0646012CMemphis, TN8$133,7552025
University of Ct Health CenterUStorrs Manfield, CT4$69,1622025
Cmcc -Connecticut Children's Medical CtrUHartford, CT4$69,1622025
Easter Seals Capital Region & Eastern CtUWindsor, CT4$68,0892024
Easter Seals Gtr Htfd Rehab CtrUWindsor, CT4$65,6662025
Univ of Conn Hlth CtrUStorrs Manfld, CT3$47,1862020
Conn Childrens Medical CenterUHartford, CT3$47,1862020
Connecticut Children's Medical Center 06-0646755BHartford, CT1$17,4072021
Univ of Conn Hlth Ctr Attn Kevin EdwardsUStorrs Manfld, CT1$17,4072021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 40 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hatry Dorothy & Louis Char TR
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Cmcc -Connecticut Children's Medical Ctr Hartford, CTU$18,480paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202611209349101736
2025Kingswood Oxford School Inc West Hartford, CTB$18,480paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202611209349101736
2025University of Ct Health Center Storrs Manfield, CTU$18,480paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202611209349101736
2025Easter Seals Gtr Htfd Rehab Ctr Windsor, CTU$18,480paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202611209349101736
2025St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TNB$18,480paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202611209349101736
2024St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TNB$17,763paidFOR THE CARE OF CHILDREN202501229349102365
2024University of Ct Health Center Storrs Manfield, CTU$17,763paidFOR THE DIRECT CARE OF202501229349102365
2024Kingswood Oxford School Inc West Hartfrd, CTB$17,763paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202501229349102365
2024Cmcc -Connecticut Children's Medical Ctr Hartford, CTU$17,763paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202501229349102365
2024Easter Seals Capital Region & Eastern Ct Windsor, CTU$17,763paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202501229349102365
2023University of Ct Health Center Storrs Manfield, CTU$13,135paidFOR THE DIRECT CARE OF202421229349100317
2023Cmcc -Connecticut Children's Medical Ctr Hartford, CTU$13,135paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202421229349100317
2023Kingswood Oxford School Inc West Hartfrd, CTB$13,135paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202421229349100317
2023St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TNB$13,135paidFOR THE CARE OF CHILDREN202421229349100317
2023Easter Seals Capital Region & Eastern Ct Windsor, CTU$13,135paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202421229349100317
2022Easter Seals Capital Region & Eastern Ct Windsor, CTU$19,784paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202341259349100044
2022St Jude Children's Research Hospital Memphis, TNB$19,784paidFOR THE CARE OF CHILDREN202341259349100044
2022Kingswood Oxford School Inc West Hartfrd, CTB$19,784paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202341259349100044
2022University of Ct Health Center Storrs Manfield, CTU$19,784paidFOR THE DIRECT CARE OF202341259349100044
2022Cmcc -Connecticut Children's Medical Ctr Hartford, CTU$19,784paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202341259349100044
2021St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Memphis, TNB$17,407paidFOR THE CARE OF CHILDREN202211199349101716
2021Easter Seals Capital Region & Eastern Ct Windsor, CTU$17,407paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202211199349101716
2021Univ of Conn Hlth Ctr Attn Kevin Edwards Storrs Manfld, CTU$17,407paidFOR THE DIRECT CARE OF202211199349101716
2021Kingswood Oxford School Inc West Hartfrd, CTB$17,407paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202211199349101716
2021Connecticut Children's Medical Center Hartford, CTB$17,407paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202211199349101716
2020St Jude Childrens Research Memphis, TNC$17,158paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202111189349101416
2020Univ of Conn Hlth Ctr Storrs Manfld, CTU$17,158paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202111189349101416
2020Easter Seals Gtr Htfd Rehab Ctr Windsor, CTU$17,158paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202111189349101416
2020Kingswood Oxford School West Hartfrd, CTB$17,158paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202111189349101416
2020Conn Childrens Medical Center Hartford, CTU$17,158paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202111189349101416
2019Conn Childrens Medical Center Hartford, CTU$13,520paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202010939349100701
2019St Jude Childrens Research Memphis, TNC$13,520paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202010939349100701
2019Univ of Conn Hlth Ctr Storrs Manfld, CTU$13,520paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202010939349100701
2019Kingswood Oxford School West Hartfrd, CTB$13,520paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202010939349100701
2019Easter Seals Gtr Htfd Rehab Ctr Windsor, CTU$13,520paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202010939349100701
2018Univ of Conn Hlth Ctr Storrs Manfld, CTU$16,508paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201921199349100902
2018Conn Childrens Medical Center Hartford, CTU$16,508paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201921199349100902
2018Easter Seals Gtr Htfd Rehab Ctr Windsor, CTU$16,508paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201921199349100902
2018St Jude Childrens Research Memphis, TNC$16,508paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201921199349100902
2018Kingswood Oxford School West Hartfrd, CTB$16,508paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201921199349100902

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611209349101736
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501229349102365
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421229349100317
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341259349100044
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211199349101716
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111189349101416
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202010939349100701
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201921199349100902

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/766204688.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.