funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Cupertino Educational Endowment

EIN 77-0073617 · Cupertino, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B20J

Cupertino Educational Endowment of Cupertino, CA (EIN 77-0073617) reported 6 grants paid totaling $1,908,549 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,908,549

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$293,349
20211$451,655
20221$104,382
20231$328,934
20241$271,514
20251$458,715

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Cupertino Educational Endowment, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cupertino Union School DistrictUCupertino, CA6$1,908,5492025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Cupertino Educational Endowment
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Cupertino Union School District Cupertino, CAU$458,715paidTHE FUNDING TO CUSD ASSISTS IN AFTER SCHOOL EDUCATION, RECREATIONAL ACTIVITIES, AND SPECIFIC EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS.202503189349314845
2024Cupertino Union School District Cupertino, CAU$271,514paidTHE FUNDING TO CUSD ASSISTS IN HIRING TEACHER AIDS, AFTER SCHOOL EDUCATION, RECREATIONAL ACTIVITIES, AND SPECIFIC EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS.202530619349300708
2023Cupertino Union School District Cupertino, CAU$328,934paidTHE FUNDING TO CUSD ASSISTS IN HIRING TEACHER AIDS, AFTER SCHOOL EDUCATION, RECREATIONAL ACTIVITIES, AND SPECIFIC EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS.202421369349307307
2022Cupertino Union School District Cupertino, CAU$104,382paidFUNDS FOR PROGRAMS202312849349300146
2021Cupertino Union School District Cupertino, CAU$451,655paidFUNDS FOR PROGRAMS202201339349310410
2020Cupertino Union School District Cupertino, CAU$293,349paidFUNDS FOR PROGRAMS202111349349303521

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202503189349314845
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202530619349300708
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202421369349307307
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202312849349300146
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202201339349310410
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202111349349303521

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/770073617.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.