funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Habitat for Humanity of Ventura County

EIN 77-0120376 · Oxnard, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE L20Z

Habitat for Humanity of Ventura County of Oxnard, CA (EIN 77-0120376) reported 8 grants paid totaling $193,349 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$193,349

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$24,996
20191$24,996
20201$24,996
20211$24,996
20221$24,996
20231$24,996
20241$16,664
20251$26,709

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Habitat for Humanity of Ventura County, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Habitat for Humanity Intl 91-1914868AAtlanta, GA8$193,3492025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Habitat for Humanity of Ventura County
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Habitat for Humanity Intl Atlanta, GAA$26,709paid202641269349302429
2024Habitat for Humanity Intl Atlanta, GAA$16,664paid202511359349311251
2023Habitat for Humanity Intl Atlanta, GAA$24,996paid202431359349305568
2022Habitat for Humanity Intl Atlanta, GAA$24,996paid202332869349301213
2021Habitat for Humanity Intl Atlanta, GAA$24,996paid202221309349304892
2020Habitat for Humanity Intl Atlanta, GAA$24,996paid202131349349304883
2019Habitat for Humanity Intl Atlanta, GAA$24,996paid202001219349301430
2018Habitat for Humanity Intl Atlanta, GAA$24,996paid201920869349300847

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202641269349302429
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202511359349311251
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202431359349305568
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202332869349301213
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202221309349304892
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202131349349304883
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202001219349301430
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201920869349300847

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/770120376.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.