funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Van Meter Home and School Club Inc

EIN 77-0182473 · Los Gatos, CA · Form 990, Schedule I

Van Meter Home and School Club Inc of Los Gatos, CA (EIN 77-0182473) reported 5 grants paid totaling $530,658 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$530,658

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$87,627
20221$50,159
20231$0
20241$270,000
20251$122,872

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Van Meter Home and School Club Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lg Union School DistrictULos Gatos, CA5$530,6582025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Van Meter Home and School Club Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Lg Union School District Los Gatos, CAU$122,872paidBROAD FIN SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL PROG202503289349301155
2024Lg Union School District Los Gatos, CAU$270,000paidBROAD FIN SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL PROG202412979349302031
2023Lg Union School District Los Gatos, CAU$0 + $153,029 non-cashpaidBROAD FIN SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL PROG202343499349301574
2022Lg Union School District Los Gatos, CAU$50,159paidBROAD FIN SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL PROG202341359349313014
2021Lg Union School District Los Gatos, CAU$87,627paidBROAD FIN SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL PROG202240079349301764

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202503289349301155
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202412979349302031
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202343499349301574
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202341359349313014
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202240079349301764

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/770182473.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.