Grants paid by Gilroy Rotary Club Endowment Inc
EIN 77-0328629 · Gilroy, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20Z
Gilroy Rotary Club Endowment Inc of Gilroy, CA (EIN 77-0328629) reported 13 grants paid totaling $199,199 to 7 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$199,199
13 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $22,264 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $34,809 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $65,810 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $76,316 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Gilroy Rotary Club Endowment Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All 5000 Or Less | U | Gilroy, CA | 4 | $124,056 | 2025 |
| Gilroy High School 94-2809457 | D | Gilroy, CA | 3 | $30,555 | 2025 |
| Gilroy Unified School Dist 77-0123255 | C | Gilroy, CA | 1 | $12,240 | 2025 |
| Christopher High School | U | Gilroy, CA | 2 | $10,937 | 2025 |
| City of Gilroy | U | Gilroy, CA | 1 | $9,292 | 2024 |
| Brownell Middle School | U | Gilroy, CA | 1 | $6,750 | 2024 |
| Las Animas Elementary School | U | Gilroy, CA | 1 | $5,369 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | All 5000 Or Less Gilroy, CA | U | $36,909 | paid | VARIOUS - SEE FORM 990, PART III | 202523049349302287 |
| 2025 | Gilroy High School Gilroy, CA | D | $16,416 | paid | VARIOUS - SEE FORM 990, PART III | 202523049349302287 |
| 2025 | Gilroy Unified School Dist Gilroy, CA | C | $12,240 | paid | VARIOUS - SEE FORM 990, PART III | 202523049349302287 |
| 2025 | Christopher High School Gilroy, CA | U | $5,382 | paid | VARIOUS - SEE FORM 990, PART III | 202523049349302287 |
| 2025 | Las Animas Elementary School Gilroy, CA | U | $5,369 | paid | VARIOUS - SEE FORM 990, PART III | 202523049349302287 |
| 2024 | All 5000 Or Less Gilroy, CA | U | $37,074 | paid | VARIOUS - SEE FORM 990, PART III | 202433059349300943 |
| 2024 | City of Gilroy Gilroy, CA | U | $9,292 | paid | VARIOUS - SEE FORM 990, PART III | 202433059349300943 |
| 2024 | Gilroy High School Gilroy, CA | D | $7,139 | paid | VARIOUS - SEE FORM 990, PART III | 202433059349300943 |
| 2024 | Brownell Middle School Gilroy, CA | U | $6,750 | paid | VARIOUS - SEE FORM 990, PART III | 202433059349300943 |
| 2024 | Christopher High School Gilroy, CA | U | $5,555 | paid | VARIOUS - SEE FORM 990, PART III | 202433059349300943 |
| 2023 | All 5000 Or Less Gilroy, CA | U | $34,809 | paid | VARIOUS - SEE FORM 990, PART III | 202440379349301954 |
| 2021 | All 5000 Or Less Gilroy, CA | U | $15,264 | paid | VARIOUS - SEE FORM 990, PART III | 202220079349300427 |
| 2021 | Gilroy High School Gilroy, CA | D | $7,000 | paid | VARIOUS - SEE FORM 990, PART III | 202220079349300427 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523049349302287 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433059349300943 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202440379349301954 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202220079349300427 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/770328629.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.