funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Healthy Kids Healthy Lindsay

EIN 77-0377215 · Lindsay, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE Z99Z

Healthy Kids Healthy Lindsay of Lindsay, CA (EIN 77-0377215) reported 4 grants paid totaling $464,391 to 2 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$464,391

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20232$305,510
20252$158,881

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Healthy Kids Healthy Lindsay, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Kaweah Health Foundation 85-3187592DVisalia, CA2$255,4152025
Lindsay Unified School DistriULindsay, CA2$208,9762025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Healthy Kids Healthy Lindsay
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Kaweah Health Foundation Visalia, CAD$118,833paid202631329349303533
2025Lindsay Unified School Distri Lindsay, CAU$40,048paid202631329349303533
2023Lindsay Unified School Distri Lindsay, CAU$168,928paid202332569349301033
2023Kaweah Health Foundation Visalia, CAD$136,582paid202332569349301033

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202631329349303533
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202332569349301033

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/770377215.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.