funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Theodore M Bowen Foundation

EIN 77-0444483 · Campbell, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z

Theodore M Bowen Foundation of Campbell, CA (EIN 77-0444483) reported 4 grants paid totaling $450,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$450,000

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$250,000
20201$40,000
20211$150,000
20231$10,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Theodore M Bowen Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Nestldown Therapeutic Riding Center 20-3252534CCampbell, CA3$440,0002021
Cabrillo College Foundation 94-6121953BAptos, CA1$10,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Theodore M Bowen Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Cabrillo College Foundation Aptos, CAB$10,000paidEducational202431299349100423
2021Nestldown Therapeutic Riding Center Campbell, CAC$150,000paidYouth Riding Therapy202211369349105631
2020Nestldown Therapeutic Riding Center Campbell, CAC$40,000paidYouth Riding Therapy202201379349101800
2018Nestldown Therapeutic Riding Center Campbell, CAC$250,000paidYouth Riding Therapy201921359349102682

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202431299349100423
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202211369349105631
990PF20202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202201379349101800
990PF20182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201921359349102682

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/770444483.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.