funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Anthropomorphic Arts and Education

EIN 77-0479860 · Mountain View, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A20

Anthropomorphic Arts and Education of Mountain View, CA (EIN 77-0479860) reported 5 grants paid totaling $126,958 to 5 recipients in tax years 2021–2026, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$126,958

5 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2026

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$6,100
20231$20,000
20241$28,759
20251$27,522
20261$44,577

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Anthropomorphic Arts and Education, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Street Dog Coalition 81-0793989AFort Collins, CO1$44,5772026
Bill Wilson Center 94-2221849ASanta Clara, CA1$28,7592024
Caminar Family & Children Services 94-1639389ASan Jose, CA1$27,5222025
Muttville Senior Dog Rescue 26-0416747ASan Francisco, CA1$20,0002023
Black Girls Code 45-4930539ASan Francisco, CA1$6,1002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Anthropomorphic Arts and Education
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2026The Street Dog Coalition Fort Collins, COA$44,577paidGeneral Operations202621919349300002
2025Caminar Family & Children Services San Jose, CAA$27,522paidGeneral Operations202513569349300301
2024Bill Wilson Center Santa Clara, CAA$28,759paidGeneral Operations202442609349300204
2023Muttville Senior Dog Rescue San Francisco, CAA$20,000paidGeneral Operations202440189349300009
2021Black Girls Code San Francisco, CAA$6,100paidGENERAL SUPPORT202201729349300300

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020262026-02-28not stated2025v4.2202621919349300002
99020252025-02-28not stated2024v5.1202513569349300301
99020242024-02-29not stated2023v5.1202442609349300204
99020232023-02-28not stated2022v5.0202440189349300009
99020212021-02-28not stated2020v4.0202201729349300300

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/770479860.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.