Grants paid by Crowley Childrens Fund
EIN 77-0492806 · Dallas, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z
Crowley Childrens Fund of Dallas, CA (EIN 77-0492806) reported 26 grants paid totaling $316,500 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$316,500
26 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $61,500 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $70,000 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $50,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $65,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $30,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Crowley Childrens Fund, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Red Cross | U | Sacramento, CA | 5 | $90,000 | 2025 |
| Sacramento Reg Family Justice | U | Sacramento, CA | 4 | $55,000 | 2023 |
| Sacramento City of Refuge | U | Sacramento, CA | 4 | $40,000 | 2023 |
| 3 Strands Global | U | El Dorado Hills, CA | 4 | $39,000 | 2023 |
| The Glass Slipper 93-1361287 | D | Citrus Heights, CA | 3 | $30,000 | 2022 |
| Sacramento Regional Family Justice Center 46-4522608 | C | Sacramento, CA | 2 | $22,500 | 2018 |
| Habitat for Humanity 68-0085804 | C | Sacramento, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Shriners Children's Hospital | U | Sacramento, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Burning Bush Moments 47-1964977 | C | Sacramento, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Capital for Kids 20-4403950 | B | Dallas, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 26 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Capital for Kids Dallas, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202612019349100266 |
| 2025 | American Red Cross Sacramento, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202612019349100266 |
| 2024 | American Red Cross Sacramento, CA | U | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202541489349100904 |
| 2024 | Habitat for Humanity Sacramento, CA | C | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202541489349100904 |
| 2023 | American Red Cross Sacramento, CA | U | $35,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202403179349102990 |
| 2023 | Sacramento Reg Family Justice Sacramento, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202403179349102990 |
| 2023 | 3 Strands Global El Dorado Hills, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202403179349102990 |
| 2023 | Sacramento City of Refuge Sacramento, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202403179349102990 |
| 2022 | Sacramento Reg Family Justice Sacramento, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202333199349106598 |
| 2022 | The Glass Slipper Citrus Heights, CA | D | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202333199349106598 |
| 2021 | 3 Strands Global El Dorado Hills, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202202869349101045 |
| 2021 | The Glass Slipper Citrus Heights, CA | D | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202202869349101045 |
| 2021 | Sacramento City of Refuge Sacramento, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202202869349101045 |
| 2021 | American Red Cross Sacramento, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202202869349101045 |
| 2021 | Sacramento Reg Family Justice Sacramento, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202202869349101045 |
| 2020 | Sacramento Reg Family Justice Sacramento, CA | U | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202133159349102908 |
| 2020 | American Red Cross Sacramento, CA | U | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202133159349102908 |
| 2020 | Sacramento City of Refuge Sacramento, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202133159349102908 |
| 2020 | 3 Strands Global El Dorado Hills, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202133159349102908 |
| 2020 | The Glass Slipper Citrus Heights, CA | D | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202133159349102908 |
| 2018 | Sacramento Regional Family Justice Center Sacramento, CA | C | $12,500 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF CROWLEY CHILDREN'S FUND | 201901209349101305 |
| 2018 | Burning Bush Moments Sacramento, CA | C | $10,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF CROWLEY CHILDREN'S FUND | 201901209349101305 |
| 2018 | Shriners Children's Hospital Sacramento, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF CROWLEY CHILDREN'S FUND | 201901209349101305 |
| 2018 | Sacramento City of Refuge Sacramento, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF CROWLEY CHILDREN'S FUND | 201901209349101305 |
| 2018 | Sacramento Regional Family Justice Center Sacramento, CA | C | $10,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF CROWLEY CHILDREN'S FUND | 201901209349101305 |
| 2018 | 3 Strands Global El Dorado Hills, CA | U | $9,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF CROWLEY CHILDREN'S FUND | 201901209349101305 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202612019349100266 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541489349100904 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403179349102990 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333199349106598 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202202869349101045 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202133159349102908 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901209349101305 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/770492806.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.