funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Craig L Noke and Mary a Noke Charitable Foundation

EIN 77-0524969 · Pacific Grove, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Craig L Noke and Mary a Noke Charitable Foundation of Pacific Grove, CA (EIN 77-0524969) reported 11 grants paid totaling $10,053 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$10,053

11 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2022

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$3,000
20201$1,000
20212$2,000
20224$4,053

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Craig L Noke and Mary a Noke Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Food Bank of Monterey 77-0270228DSalinas, CA3$3,2002022
Catholic Charities Diocese of MonteUSeaside, CA3$3,0002021
Mercy Beyond Borders 26-0323282BSanta Clara, CA1$1,2002022
Catholic Charities Diocese of MontereyUSeaside, CA1$1,1532022
Surfrider Foundation 95-3941826CPacific Grove, CA1$5002018
KazuUMarina, CA1$5002022
Catholic Relief Services 13-5563422BBaltimore, MD1$5002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Craig L Noke and Mary a Noke Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Mercy Beyond Borders Santa Clara, CAB$1,200paidGENERAL SUPPORT202520839349100757
2022Food Bank Montery County Salinas, CAD$1,200paidGENERAL SUPPORT202520839349100757
2022Catholic Charities Diocese of Monterey Seaside, CAU$1,153paidGENERAL SUPPORT202520839349100757
2022Kazu Marina, CAU$500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202520839349100757
2021Catholic Charities Diocese of Monte Seaside, CAU$1,000paidSUPPORT OF OTHER CHARITABLE ORGANIZATIONS202231339349104093
2021Food Bank of Monterey Salinas, CAD$1,000paidSUPPORT OF OTHER CHARITABLE ORGANIZATIONS.202231339349104093
2020Catholic Charities Diocese of Monte Seaside, CAU$1,000paidSUPPORT OF OTHER CHARITABLE ORGANIZATIONS202131379349101458
2018Food Bank of Monterey Salinas, CAD$1,000paidSUPPORT OF OTHER CHARITABLE ORGANIZATIONS.201930849349100313
2018Catholic Charities Diocese of Monte Seaside, CAU$1,000paidSUPPORT OF OTHER CHARITABLE ORGANIZATIONS201930849349100313
2018Surfrider Foundation Pacific Grove, CAC$500paidSUPPORT OF OTHER CHARITIES201930849349100313
2018Catholic Relief Services Baltimore, MDB$500paidSUPPORT OF OTHER CHARITIES201930849349100313

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202520839349100757
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202231339349104093
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131379349101458
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201930849349100313

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/770524969.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.