Grants paid by Rockcares the Norris-Rocaberte Family Foundation
EIN 77-0539237 · Los Angeles, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Rockcares the Norris-Rocaberte Family Foundation of Los Angeles, GA (EIN 77-0539237) reported 23 grants paid totaling $507,750 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$507,750
23 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $35,250 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $112,500 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $137,500 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $162,500 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $60,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Rockcares the Norris-Rocaberte Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| California State University Stanislaus Foundation 77-0492209 | C | Turlock, CA | 4 | $255,000 | 2023 |
| Galilee Episcopal Camp 88-0254182 | D | Glenbrook, NV | 4 | $77,500 | 2023 |
| Episcopal Church of St Peter and St Paul 58-1456259 | B | Marietta, GA | 4 | $55,000 | 2024 |
| Glsen Inc 04-3234202 | C | New York, NY | 3 | $45,000 | 2022 |
| Mt Zion United Methodist Church | U | Marietta, CA | 3 | $45,000 | 2024 |
| Lassiter Naval Junior Rotc Cadet Parent Organization | U | Marietta, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Mt Zion United Methodist Church 22-6082223 | B | Lawnside, NJ | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Htms Husky Foundation Inc 26-1273315 | B | Marietta, GA | 1 | $7,500 | 2021 |
| Pope High School Foundation 58-2050660 | B | Marietta, GA | 2 | $2,750 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Episcopal Church of St Peter and St Paul Marietta, GA | B | $25,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202543189349103079 |
| 2024 | Mt Zion United Methodist Church Marietta, CA | U | $25,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202543189349103079 |
| 2024 | Lassiter Naval Junior Rotc Cadet Parent Organization Marietta, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202543189349103079 |
| 2023 | California State University Stanislaus Foundation Turlock, CA | C | $125,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202433199349103158 |
| 2023 | Galilee Episcopal Camp Glenbrook, NV | D | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202433199349103158 |
| 2023 | Mt Zion United Methodist Church Marietta, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202433199349103158 |
| 2023 | Episcopal Church of St Peter and St Paul Marietta, GA | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202433199349103158 |
| 2023 | Pope High School Foundation Marietta, GA | B | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202433199349103158 |
| 2022 | California State University Stanislaus Foundation Turlock, CA | C | $70,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202303199349106825 |
| 2022 | Galilee Episcopal Camp Glenbrook, NV | D | $32,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202303199349106825 |
| 2022 | Glsen Inc New York, NY | C | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202303199349106825 |
| 2022 | Episcopal Church of St Peter and St Paul Marietta, GA | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202303199349106825 |
| 2022 | Mt Zion United Methodist Church Marietta, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202303199349106825 |
| 2021 | California State University Stanislaus Foundation Turlock, CA | C | $55,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202231369349103153 |
| 2021 | Glsen Inc New York, NY | C | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202231369349103153 |
| 2021 | Galilee Episcopal Camp Glenbrook, NV | D | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202231369349103153 |
| 2021 | Episcopal Church of St Peter and St Paul Marietta, GA | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202231369349103153 |
| 2021 | Mt Zion United Methodist Church Lawnside, NJ | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202231369349103153 |
| 2021 | Htms Husky Foundation Inc Marietta, GA | B | $7,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202231369349103153 |
| 2020 | Glsen Inc New York, NY | C | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202101249349101215 |
| 2020 | Galilee Episcopal Camp Glenbrook, NV | D | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202101249349101215 |
| 2020 | California State University Stanislaus Foundation Turlock, CA | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202101249349101215 |
| 2020 | Pope High School Foundation Marietta, GA | B | $250 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202101249349101215 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543189349103079 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433199349103158 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303199349106825 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231369349103153 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101249349101215 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/770539237.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.