Grants paid by Huguenin Rallapalli Foundation
EIN 77-0553721 · San Francisco, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T23
Huguenin Rallapalli Foundation of San Francisco, CA (EIN 77-0553721) reported 22 grants paid totaling $180,360 to 12 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $7,500 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$180,360
22 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
Approved for future payment
$7,500
1 commitment · not included in grants paid
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $22,460 | $7,500 |
| 2021 | 4 | $29,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $29,800 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $33,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $53,500 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $12,600 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Huguenin Rallapalli Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nangi Village - Mohare Trekking Lodge | U | Ramche Vdc, Myagdi District | 2 | $35,900 | 2024 |
| Nangi Village Medical Clinic | U | Ramche Vdc, Myagdi District | 3 | $32,200 | 2025 |
| Second Harvest of Silicon Valley 94-2614101 | C | San Carlos, CA | 3 | $27,500 | 2022 |
| Sterne School 94-2371065 | B | San Francisco, CA | 3 | $17,000 | 2025 |
| Sf Marin Food Bank | U | San Francisco, CA | 2 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| National Innovation Center Nepal | U | Kirtipur, Kathmandu | 1 | $14,960 | 2020 |
| Nangi Village | U | Myagdi District | 2 | $14,000 | 2021 |
| Himanchal High School | U | Ramche Vdc, Myagdi District | 1 | $9,800 | 2022 |
| National Innovation Center | U | Kiritipur, Kathmandu | 2 | $6,000 | 2024 |
| Alameda County Community Food Bank 94-2960297 | C | Oakland, CA | 1 | $3,000 | 2023 |
| Alameda County Food Bank | U | Oakland, CA | 1 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Khopra Hydropower Station | U | Ramche Vdc, Myagdi District | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Nangi Village Medical Clinic Ramche Vdc, Myagdi District | U | $9,600 | paid | Salaries for medical staff | 202641339349104019 |
| 2025 | Sterne School San Francisco, CA | B | $3,000 | paid | Education support | 202641339349104019 |
| 2024 | Nangi Village - Mohare Trekking Lodge Ramche Vdc, Myagdi District | U | $20,900 | paid | Building repair and expansion | 202512099349100226 |
| 2024 | Nangi Village Medical Clinic Ramche Vdc, Myagdi District | U | $16,600 | paid | Salaries for medical staff | 202512099349100226 |
| 2024 | Sterne School San Francisco, CA | B | $8,000 | paid | Education support | 202512099349100226 |
| 2024 | Alameda County Food Bank Oakland, CA | U | $3,000 | paid | Food support | 202512099349100226 |
| 2024 | National Innovation Center Kiritipur, Kathmandu | U | $3,000 | paid | General fund for current projects | 202512099349100226 |
| 2024 | Khopra Hydropower Station Ramche Vdc, Myagdi District | U | $2,000 | paid | Maintenance | 202512099349100226 |
| 2023 | Nangi Village - Mohare Trekking Lodge Ramche Vdc, Myagdi District | U | $15,000 | paid | Building repair and expansion | 202401169349100000 |
| 2023 | Sterne School San Francisco, CA | B | $6,000 | paid | Education support | 202401169349100000 |
| 2023 | Nangi Village Medical Clinic Ramche Vdc, Myagdi District | U | $6,000 | paid | Salary for paramedic | 202401169349100000 |
| 2023 | Alameda County Community Food Bank Oakland, CA | C | $3,000 | paid | Food support | 202401169349100000 |
| 2023 | National Innovation Center Kiritipur, Kathmandu | U | $3,000 | paid | Support for Innovation Centers projects and operations | 202401169349100000 |
| 2022 | Second Harvest of Silicon Valley San Carlos, CA | C | $12,500 | paid | Food support during pandemic | 202300829349100000 |
| 2022 | Himanchal High School Ramche Vdc, Myagdi District | U | $9,800 | paid | School building renovation and expansion | 202300829349100000 |
| 2022 | Sf Marin Food Bank San Francisco, CA | U | $7,500 | paid | Food support during pandemic | 202300829349100000 |
| 2021 | Nangi Village Myagdi District | U | $11,000 | paid | Medical Clinic Expansion | 202210539349100101 |
| 2021 | Sf Marin Food Bank San Francisco, CA | U | $7,500 | paid | Food support during pandemic | 202210539349100101 |
| 2021 | Second Harvest of Silicon Valley San Carlos, CA | C | $7,500 | paid | Food support during pandemic | 202210539349100101 |
| 2021 | Nangi Village Myagdi District | U | $3,000 | paid | Khophra Hydropower Project | 202210539349100101 |
| 2020 | National Innovation Center Nepal Kirtipur, Kathmandu | U | $14,960 | paid | Covid19 response projects | 202122949349100717 |
| 2020 | Second Harvest of Silicon Valley San Carlos, CA | C | $7,500 | paid | Food support during Covid19 | 202122949349100717 |
| 2020 | Sf Marin Food Bank San Francisco, CA | U | $7,500 | approved, future | Food support during Covid19 | 202122949349100717 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641339349104019 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202512099349100226 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401169349100000 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202300829349100000 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202210539349100101 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202122949349100717 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/770553721.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.