funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Saratoga High School Foundation

EIN 77-0557371 · Saratoga, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B11

Saratoga High School Foundation of Saratoga, CA (EIN 77-0557371) reported 10 grants paid totaling $1,393,664 to 4 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,393,664

10 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20193$171,800
20211$464,070
20232$290,347
20242$279,028
20252$188,419

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Saratoga High School Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Saratoga High School 77-0557371CSaratoga, CA5$759,2872025
Los Gatos-Saratoga Union High School DistrictULos Gatos, CA3$573,7792025
Los Gatos-Saratoga High School DistrictULos Gatos, CA1$59,5482019
Saratoga High School Parent Teacher Student Organization 26-1835986ASaratoga, CA1$1,0502019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Saratoga High School Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Saratoga High School Saratoga, CAC$102,180paidEducation202512389349301391
2025Los Gatos-Saratoga Union High School District Los Gatos, CAU$86,239paidEducation202512389349301391
2024Los Gatos-Saratoga Union High School District Los Gatos, CAU$198,193paid202433039349301388
2024Saratoga High School Saratoga, CAC$80,835paid202433039349301388
2023Los Gatos-Saratoga Union High School District Los Gatos, CAU$289,347paidEducational grants202302739349300605
2023Saratoga High School Saratoga, CAC$1,000paidEducational grants202302739349300605
2021Saratoga High School Saratoga, CAC$464,070paid202102949349300200
2019Saratoga High School Saratoga, CAC$111,202paidEducation201922609349300447
2019Los Gatos-Saratoga High School District Los Gatos, CAU$59,548paidEducation201922609349300447
2019Saratoga High School Parent Teacher Student Organization Saratoga, CAA$1,050paidEducation201922609349300447

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202512389349301391
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202433039349301388
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202302739349300605
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202102949349300200
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1201922609349300447

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/770557371.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.