Grants paid by Saratoga High School Foundation
EIN 77-0557371 · Saratoga, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B11
Saratoga High School Foundation of Saratoga, CA (EIN 77-0557371) reported 10 grants paid totaling $1,393,664 to 4 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,393,664
10 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | $171,800 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $464,070 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $290,347 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $279,028 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $188,419 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Saratoga High School Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saratoga High School 77-0557371 | C | Saratoga, CA | 5 | $759,287 | 2025 |
| Los Gatos-Saratoga Union High School District | U | Los Gatos, CA | 3 | $573,779 | 2025 |
| Los Gatos-Saratoga High School District | U | Los Gatos, CA | 1 | $59,548 | 2019 |
| Saratoga High School Parent Teacher Student Organization 26-1835986 | A | Saratoga, CA | 1 | $1,050 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Saratoga High School Saratoga, CA | C | $102,180 | paid | Education | 202512389349301391 |
| 2025 | Los Gatos-Saratoga Union High School District Los Gatos, CA | U | $86,239 | paid | Education | 202512389349301391 |
| 2024 | Los Gatos-Saratoga Union High School District Los Gatos, CA | U | $198,193 | paid | 202433039349301388 | |
| 2024 | Saratoga High School Saratoga, CA | C | $80,835 | paid | 202433039349301388 | |
| 2023 | Los Gatos-Saratoga Union High School District Los Gatos, CA | U | $289,347 | paid | Educational grants | 202302739349300605 |
| 2023 | Saratoga High School Saratoga, CA | C | $1,000 | paid | Educational grants | 202302739349300605 |
| 2021 | Saratoga High School Saratoga, CA | C | $464,070 | paid | 202102949349300200 | |
| 2019 | Saratoga High School Saratoga, CA | C | $111,202 | paid | Education | 201922609349300447 |
| 2019 | Los Gatos-Saratoga High School District Los Gatos, CA | U | $59,548 | paid | Education | 201922609349300447 |
| 2019 | Saratoga High School Parent Teacher Student Organization Saratoga, CA | A | $1,050 | paid | Education | 201922609349300447 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202512389349301391 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433039349301388 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302739349300605 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202102949349300200 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201922609349300447 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/770557371.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.