funder-graph

FundersTN

Grants paid by Dickenson Community Hospital

EIN 77-0599553 · Johnson City, TN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E20

Dickenson Community Hospital of Johnson City, TN (EIN 77-0599553) reported 4 grants paid totaling $0 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$0

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$0
20221$0
20231$0
20251$0

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Dickenson Community Hospital, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Clintwood Volunteer Rescue Sq 54-1096326AClintwood, VA4$02025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dickenson Community Hospital
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Clintwood Volunteer Rescue Squad Clintwood, VAA$0 + $5,130 non-cashpaidEMS Supplies202641329349304484
2023Clintwood Volunteer Rescue Squad Clintwood, VAA$0 + $5,370 non-cashpaidSupport202441229349301819
2022Clintwood Volunteer Rescue Squad Clintwood, VAA$0 + $5,494 non-cashpaidSupport202301309349303410
2020Clintwood Volunteer Rescue Sq Clintwood, VAA$0 + $5,180 non-cashpaidSupport202121329349303042

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202641329349304484
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202441229349301819
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202301309349303410
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202121329349303042

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/770599553.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.