funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by The National K-12 Ceramic Exhibition Foundation

EIN 77-0606851 · Fairfax, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE A40

The National K-12 Ceramic Exhibition Foundation of Fairfax, CA (EIN 77-0606851) reported 6 grants paid totaling $78,496 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$78,496

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$4,101
20201$15,450
20211$13,445
20221$11,325
20231$21,100
20241$13,075

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The National K-12 Ceramic Exhibition Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Schedule AttachedUWarren, NJ6$78,4962024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The National K-12 Ceramic Exhibition Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024See Schedule Attached Warren, NJU$13,075paidArt Grant202513219349106826
2023See Schedule Attached Warren, NJU$21,100paidArt Grant202433199349103453
2022See Schedule Attached Warren, NJU$11,325paidArt Grant202323149349102072
2021See Schedule Attached Warren, NJU$13,445paidArt Grant202212149349100616
2020See Schedule Attached Warren, NJU$15,450paidArt Grant202212149349100851
2018See Schedule Attached Warren, NJU$4,101paidArt Grant201932109349100518

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513219349106826
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433199349103453
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323149349102072
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202212149349100616
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202212149349100851
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201932109349100518

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/770606851.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.