funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by The Generations Fund

EIN 77-0609737 · Deerfield, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Generations Fund of Deerfield, IL (EIN 77-0609737) reported 6 grants paid totaling $1,694,809 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,694,809

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$146,400
20211$135,000
20221$168,000
20231$145,000
20241$138,000
20251$962,409

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Generations Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Attachment aUDeerfield, IL6$1,694,8092025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Generations Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025See Attachment a Deerfield, ILU$962,409paidGENERAL SUPPORT202611269349102376
2024See Attachment a Deerfield, ILU$138,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202531359349101963
2023See Attachment a Deerfield, ILU$145,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202441779349100754
2022See Attachment a Deerfield, ILU$168,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202301919349101100
2021See Attachment a Deerfield, ILU$135,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202222279349100107
2020See Attachment a Deerfield, ILU$146,400paidGENERAL SUPPORT202133099349101123

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611269349102376
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531359349101963
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441779349100754
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301919349101100
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202222279349100107
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133099349101123

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/770609737.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.