funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by The Virginia Fccla Leadership Foundation Inc

EIN 77-0667672 · Glen Allen, VA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S11

The Virginia Fccla Leadership Foundation Inc of Glen Allen, VA (EIN 77-0667672) reported 8 grants paid totaling $80,790 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$80,790

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$11,460
20191$9,500
20202$21,000
20211$10,000
20231$14,030
20241$8,500
20251$6,300

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Virginia Fccla Leadership Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Virginia Association of Family Career and Community Leaders of America 54-6043572ABig Stone Gap, VA8$80,7902025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Virginia Fccla Leadership Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025(1) Virginia Association of Family Career Big Stone Gap, VAA$6,300paidTo Assist Organization with leadership and programs202513239349301866
2024(1) Virginia Association of Family Career Big Stone Gap, VAA$8,500paidTo Assist Organization with Schools and Individuals programs202403489349300000
2023Virginia Association of Family Career and Commmunity Leaders of America Big Stone Gap, VAA$14,030paid202303009349300605
2021Virginia Association of Family Career and Community Leaders of America Big Stone Gap, VAA$10,000paidSPONSORSHIP OF STATE LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE202113559349300746
2020Virginia Association of Family Career and Community Leaders of America Big Stone Gap, VAA$10,500paidSPONSORSHIP OF STATE LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE202043429349301429
2020Virginia Association of Family Career and Community Leaders of America Big Stone Gap, VAA$10,500paidSPONSORSHIP OF STATE LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE202043429349301429
2019Virginia Association of Family Career and Community Leaders of America Big Stone Gap, VAA$9,500paidSPONSORSHIP OF STATE LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE202000089349300505
2018Virginia Association of Family Career and Community Leaders of America Big Stone Gap, VAA$11,460paidSPONSORSHIP OF STATE LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE201900089349301385

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-08-31not stated2024v5.2202513239349301866
99020242024-08-31not stated2023v5.1202403489349300000
99020232023-08-31not stated2022v5.0202303009349300605
99020212021-08-31not stated2020v4.1202113559349300746
99020202020-08-31not stated2019v5.1202043429349301429
99020192019-08-31not stated2018v3.1202000089349300505
99020182018-08-31not stated2017v2.3201900089349301385

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/770667672.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.