Grants paid by The Virginia Fccla Leadership Foundation Inc
EIN 77-0667672 · Glen Allen, VA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S11
The Virginia Fccla Leadership Foundation Inc of Glen Allen, VA (EIN 77-0667672) reported 8 grants paid totaling $80,790 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$80,790
8 grants
Recipients
1
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $11,460 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $9,500 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $21,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $14,030 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $8,500 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $6,300 | — |
Top recipients
The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Virginia Fccla Leadership Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia Association of Family Career and Community Leaders of America 54-6043572 | A | Big Stone Gap, VA | 8 | $80,790 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | (1) Virginia Association of Family Career Big Stone Gap, VA | A | $6,300 | paid | To Assist Organization with leadership and programs | 202513239349301866 |
| 2024 | (1) Virginia Association of Family Career Big Stone Gap, VA | A | $8,500 | paid | To Assist Organization with Schools and Individuals programs | 202403489349300000 |
| 2023 | Virginia Association of Family Career and Commmunity Leaders of America Big Stone Gap, VA | A | $14,030 | paid | 202303009349300605 | |
| 2021 | Virginia Association of Family Career and Community Leaders of America Big Stone Gap, VA | A | $10,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP OF STATE LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE | 202113559349300746 |
| 2020 | Virginia Association of Family Career and Community Leaders of America Big Stone Gap, VA | A | $10,500 | paid | SPONSORSHIP OF STATE LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE | 202043429349301429 |
| 2020 | Virginia Association of Family Career and Community Leaders of America Big Stone Gap, VA | A | $10,500 | paid | SPONSORSHIP OF STATE LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE | 202043429349301429 |
| 2019 | Virginia Association of Family Career and Community Leaders of America Big Stone Gap, VA | A | $9,500 | paid | SPONSORSHIP OF STATE LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE | 202000089349300505 |
| 2018 | Virginia Association of Family Career and Community Leaders of America Big Stone Gap, VA | A | $11,460 | paid | SPONSORSHIP OF STATE LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE | 201900089349301385 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-08-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513239349301866 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-08-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403489349300000 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-08-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303009349300605 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-08-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113559349300746 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-08-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202043429349301429 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-08-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202000089349300505 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-08-31 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201900089349301385 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/770667672.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.