Grants paid by 2nd Louise Mollath Char Rem Trust
EIN 77-6046663 · Los Olivos, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
2nd Louise Mollath Char Rem Trust of Los Olivos, CA (EIN 77-6046663) reported 16 grants paid totaling $157,000 to 5 recipients in tax years 2019–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$157,000
16 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2023
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4 | $41,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $37,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $37,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $42,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from 2nd Louise Mollath Char Rem Trust, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lompoc Historical Society 95-6119475 | D | Lompoc, CA | 4 | $39,250 | 2023 |
| Braille Institute 95-1641426 | D | Los Angeles, CA | 4 | $39,250 | 2023 |
| Santa Barbara Foundation 95-1866094 | B | Santa Barbara, CA | 4 | $39,250 | 2023 |
| Companion Animal Placement Assist | U | Lompoc, CA | 2 | $19,750 | 2023 |
| Companion Animal Placement Asst | U | Lompoc, CA | 2 | $19,500 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Braille Institute Los Angeles, CA | D | $10,500 | paid | BLIND SERVICES | 202431389349101123 |
| 2023 | Santa Barbara Foundation Santa Barbara, CA | B | $10,500 | paid | COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | 202431389349101123 |
| 2023 | Lompoc Historical Society Lompoc, CA | D | $10,500 | paid | SUPPORT MUSEUM | 202431389349101123 |
| 2023 | Companion Animal Placement Assist Lompoc, CA | U | $10,500 | paid | ANIMAL WELFARE | 202431389349101123 |
| 2022 | Lompoc Historical Society Lompoc, CA | D | $9,250 | paid | SUPPORT MUSEUM | 202301959349100515 |
| 2022 | Companion Animal Placement Assist Lompoc, CA | U | $9,250 | paid | ANIMAL WELFARE | 202301959349100515 |
| 2022 | Santa Barbara Foundation Santa Barbara, CA | B | $9,250 | paid | COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | 202301959349100515 |
| 2022 | Braille Institute Los Angeles, CA | D | $9,250 | paid | BLIND SERVICES | 202301959349100515 |
| 2021 | Companion Animal Placement Asst Lompoc, CA | U | $9,250 | paid | ANIMAL WELFAREANIMAL WELFARE | 202122449349101207 |
| 2021 | Lompoc Vyhistorical Soc Lompoc, CA | D | $9,250 | paid | SUPPORT MUSEUM | 202122449349101207 |
| 2021 | Santa Barbara Foundation Santa Barbara, CA | B | $9,250 | paid | COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | 202122449349101207 |
| 2021 | Braille Institute Los Angeles, CA | D | $9,250 | paid | BLIND SERVICES | 202122449349101207 |
| 2019 | Braille Institute Los Angeles, CA | D | $10,250 | paid | BLIND SERVICES | 201922599349100447 |
| 2019 | Companion Animal Placement Asst Lompoc, CA | U | $10,250 | paid | ANIMAL WELFARE | 201922599349100447 |
| 2019 | Santa Barbara Foundation Santa Barbara, CA | B | $10,250 | paid | COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | 201922599349100447 |
| 2019 | Lompoc Vyhistorical Soc Lompoc, CA | D | $10,250 | paid | SUPPORT MUSEUM | 201922599349100447 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-05-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431389349101123 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-05-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202301959349100515 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-05-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202122449349101207 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-05-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201922599349100447 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/776046663.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.