funder-graph

FundersIA

Grants paid by Albers Family Foundation

EIN 80-0019546 · Spirit Lake, IA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Albers Family Foundation of Spirit Lake, IA (EIN 80-0019546) reported 19 grants paid totaling $44,450 to 12 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$44,450

19 grants

Recipients

12

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$10,000
20224$13,700
20235$11,100
20247$9,650

Top recipients

The 12 recipients receiving the most from Albers Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fundacion Jardin de LuzU2$9,3002023
Samaritan FoundationU2$7,1502024
Cbmc HeartlandUOmaha, NE3$5,0002024
Open Door Mission 47-0411375BOmaha, NE2$5,0002024
Food Bank of the HeartlandUOmaha, NE1$4,0002020
St Thomas Lutheran Church 36-3152037BOmaha, NE1$3,0002022
Lutheran ChurchUBellevue, NE1$2,0002024
Abben Center Cancer ResearchUSpencer, IA1$2,0002024
The Ranch Ministry 27-2489204COmaha, NE2$2,0002023
One Child Inc 82-1570440COmaha, NE2$2,0002024
The Samaritan FoundationUWelland, ON1$2,0002020
Seven Dolors Catholic ChurchUManhattan, KS1$1,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Albers Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Abben Center Cancer Research Spencer, IAU$2,000paidSUPPORT202541509349100324
2024Lutheran Church Bellevue, NEU$2,000paidSUPPORT202541509349100324
2024Cbmc Heartland Omaha, NEU$2,000paidSUPPORT202541509349100324
2024Open Door Mission Omaha, NEB$1,000paidSUPPORT202541509349100324
2024Seven Dolors Catholic Church Manhattan, KSU$1,000paidSUPPORT202541509349100324
2024One Child Inc Omaha, NEC$1,000paidSUPPORT202541509349100324
2024Samaritan FoundationU$650paidSUPPORT202541509349100324
2023Samaritan FoundationU$6,500paidSUPPORT202420929349100012
2023Cbmc Heartland Omaha, NEU$2,000paidSUPPORT202420929349100012
2023The Ranch Ministry Omaha, NEC$1,000paidSUPPORT202420929349100012
2023One Child Inc Omaha, NEC$1,000paidSUPPORT202420929349100012
2023Fundacion Jardin de LuzU$600paidSUPPORT202420929349100012
2022Fundacion Jardin de LuzU$8,700paidSUPPORT202301709349100115
2022St Thomas Lutheran Church Omaha, NEB$3,000paidSUPPORT202301709349100115
2022The Ranch Ministry Omaha, NEC$1,000paidSUPPORT202301709349100115
2022Cbmc Heartland Omaha, NEU$1,000paidSUPPORT202301709349100115
2020Food Bank of the Heartland Omaha, NEU$4,000paidSUPPORT202103419349101300
2020Open Door Mission Omaha, NEB$4,000paidSUPPORT202103419349101300
2020The Samaritan Foundation Welland, ONU$2,000paidSUPPORT202103419349101300

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541509349100324
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202420929349100012
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301709349100115
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103419349101300

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/800019546.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.