Grants paid by Paisley Foundation Inc
EIN 80-0029789 · Wheeling, WV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Paisley Foundation Inc of Wheeling, WV (EIN 80-0029789) reported 34 grants paid totaling $1,566,702 to 21 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,566,702
34 grants
Recipients
21
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 9 | $417,000 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $702,725 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $5,700 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $3,450 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $11,750 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $96,397 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $2,555 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $327,125 | — |
Top recipients
The 21 recipients receiving the most from Paisley Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 21 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heaven South Inc 47-0915573 | D | Nashville, TN | 3 | $755,025 | 2020 |
| The Store 81-4247568 | B | Nashville, TN | 1 | $300,025 | 2025 |
| The Unity Shoppe 77-0391064 | B | Santa Barbara, CA | 2 | $290,482 | 2023 |
| California Restaurant Association Foundation 95-3676330 | B | Sacramento, CA | 1 | $100,000 | 2018 |
| Community Foundation of the Ohio Valley 31-0908698 | C | Wheeling, WV | 2 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Montecito Family YMCA | U | Santa Barbara, CA | 1 | $25,000 | 2018 |
| Santa Barbara Farmers Market | U | Santa Barbara, CA | 1 | $25,000 | 2018 |
| Alzheimer's Association 13-3039601 | C | Chicago, IL | 3 | $7,500 | 2023 |
| Greater Good Music | U | Towson, MD | 1 | $7,000 | 2022 |
| Visit Santa Barbara 77-0086722 | B | Santa Barbara, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Santa Barbara Bucket Brigade 83-1156413 | C | Santa Barbara, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Glen Dale Elementary School | U | Glen Dale, WV | 3 | $3,570 | 2024 |
| West Liberty University 58-2128760 | B | West Liberty, WV | 2 | $3,000 | 2023 |
| The Alzheimers Association 47-5534541 | D | Sherman Oaks, CA | 1 | $2,500 | 2019 |
| City of Glen Dale | U | Glen Dale, WV | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| West Liberty University Foundation 55-0480299 | C | Wheeling, WV | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
| Glen Dale Volunteer Fire Department 55-0761361 | B | Glen Dale, WV | 4 | $1,800 | 2024 |
| Canon Mcmillan Girls Volleyball Boosters 88-0775890 | D | Cannonsburg, PA | 2 | $700 | 2022 |
| Moundsville Middle School | U | Moundsville, WV | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Cameron Middle High School | U | Cameron, WV | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Masonic Widow & Orphans Tennessee Fund 62-0282920 | D | Nashville, TN | 1 | $100 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 34 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Store Nashville, TN | B | $300,025 | paid | EXPANSION OF THE STORE | 202641189349100429 |
| 2025 | Community Foundation of the Ohio Valley Wheeling, WV | C | $25,000 | paid | FLOOD RELIEF | 202641189349100429 |
| 2025 | City of Glen Dale Glen Dale, WV | U | $2,000 | paid | SIGNS FOR THE CITY OF GLEN | 202641189349100429 |
| 2025 | Masonic Widow & Orphans Tennessee Fund Nashville, TN | D | $100 | paid | HIRAM #7 FRANKLIN | 202641189349100429 |
| 2024 | Glen Dale Elementary School Glen Dale, WV | U | $1,055 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - BOOK FAIR | 202501119349101070 |
| 2024 | Glen Dale Volunteer Fire Department Glen Dale, WV | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501119349101070 |
| 2024 | Cameron Middle High School Cameron, WV | U | $500 | paid | BAND UNIFORMS / BANK TRIP | 202501119349101070 |
| 2023 | The Unity Shoppe Santa Barbara, CA | B | $90,482 | paid | CALIFORNIA WILDFIRE RELIEF | 202401139349102555 |
| 2023 | Alzheimer's Association Chicago, IL | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401139349102555 |
| 2023 | Glen Dale Elementary School Glen Dale, WV | U | $2,015 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - BOOK FAIR | 202401139349102555 |
| 2023 | West Liberty University West Liberty, WV | B | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202401139349102555 |
| 2023 | Glen Dale Volunteer Fire Department Glen Dale, WV | B | $400 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401139349102555 |
| 2022 | Greater Good Music Towson, MD | U | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202341309349102629 |
| 2022 | Alzheimer's Association Chicago, IL | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202341309349102629 |
| 2022 | West Liberty University West Liberty, WV | B | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202341309349102629 |
| 2022 | Canon Mcmillan Girls Volleyball Boosters Cannonsburg, PA | D | $250 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202341309349102629 |
| 2021 | Alzheimer's Association Chicago, IL | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202202259349100600 |
| 2021 | Glen Dale Elementary School Glen Dale, WV | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - BOOK FAIR | 202202259349100600 |
| 2021 | Canon Mcmillan Girls Volleyball Boosters Cannonsburg, PA | D | $450 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202202259349100600 |
| 2020 | Heaven South Inc Nashville, TN | D | $5,000 | paid | THE STORE | 202141129349101724 |
| 2020 | Moundsville Middle School Moundsville, WV | U | $500 | paid | SUPPORT BACKPACK PROJECT | 202141129349101724 |
| 2020 | Glen Dale Volunteer Fire Department Glen Dale, WV | B | $200 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202141129349101724 |
| 2019 | Heaven South Inc Nashville, TN | D | $700,025 | paid | THE STORE | 202041399349100859 |
| 2019 | The Alzheimers Association Sherman Oaks, CA | D | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202041399349100859 |
| 2019 | Glen Dale Volunteer Fire Department Glen Dale, WV | B | $200 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202041399349100859 |
| 2018 | The Unity Shoppe Santa Barbara, CA | B | $200,000 | paid | CALIFORNIA WILDFIRE RELIEF | 201932469349100158 |
| 2018 | California Restaurant Association Foundation Sacramento, CA | B | $100,000 | paid | CALIFORNIA WILDFIRE RELIEF | 201932469349100158 |
| 2018 | Heaven South Inc Nashville, TN | D | $50,000 | paid | THE STORE | 201932469349100158 |
| 2018 | Montecito Family YMCA Santa Barbara, CA | U | $25,000 | paid | CALIFORNIA WILDFIRE RELIEF | 201932469349100158 |
| 2018 | Santa Barbara Farmers Market Santa Barbara, CA | U | $25,000 | paid | CALIFORNIA WILDFIRE RELIEF | 201932469349100158 |
| 2018 | Visit Santa Barbara Santa Barbara, CA | B | $5,000 | paid | CALIFORNIA WILDFIRE RELIEF | 201932469349100158 |
| 2018 | Santa Barbara Bucket Brigade Santa Barbara, CA | C | $5,000 | paid | CALIFORNIA WILDFIRE RELIEF | 201932469349100158 |
| 2018 | Community Foundation of the Ohio Valley Wheeling, WV | C | $5,000 | paid | HUNDRED VFD MINI PUMPER | 201932469349100158 |
| 2018 | West Liberty University Foundation Wheeling, WV | C | $2,000 | paid | PAISLEY SCHOLARSHIP - TYLER | 201932469349100158 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641189349100429 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501119349101070 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401139349102555 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341309349102629 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202202259349100600 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141129349101724 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202041399349100859 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201932469349100158 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/800029789.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.