Grants paid by Qc1 Research Foundation
EIN 80-0113844 · IA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Qc1 Research Foundation of IA (EIN 80-0113844) reported 12 grants paid totaling $29,900 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$29,900
12 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2022
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $8,900 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $1,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $20,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Qc1 Research Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lourdes Catholic School | U | Bettendorf, IA | 2 | $6,100 | 2022 |
| St Anthony Catholic Church 42-1385420 | D | Davenport, IA | 1 | $5,750 | 2020 |
| Assumption High School | U | Davenport, IA | 2 | $4,700 | 2022 |
| All Saints Catholic School | U | Davenport, IA | 2 | $4,200 | 2022 |
| St Paul Catholic Church | U | Davenport, IA | 2 | $4,050 | 2022 |
| John F Kennedy Catholic School | U | Davenport, IA | 1 | $4,000 | 2022 |
| Scott County YMCA 42-0872219 | D | Bettendorf, IA | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Catholic Medical Association 20-1631325 | B | Fort Washington, PA | 1 | $100 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | St Paul Catholic Church Davenport, IA | U | $4,000 | paid | Charitable Support | 202310319349100416 |
| 2022 | Assumption High School Davenport, IA | U | $4,000 | paid | Charitable Support | 202310319349100416 |
| 2022 | John F Kennedy Catholic School Davenport, IA | U | $4,000 | paid | Charitable Support | 202310319349100416 |
| 2022 | Lourdes Catholic School Bettendorf, IA | U | $4,000 | paid | Charitable Support | 202310319349100416 |
| 2022 | All Saints Catholic School Davenport, IA | U | $4,000 | paid | Charitable Support | 202310319349100416 |
| 2021 | Scott County YMCA Bettendorf, IA | D | $1,000 | paid | Charitable Support | 202240469349100419 |
| 2020 | St Anthony Catholic Church Davenport, IA | D | $5,750 | paid | Charitable Support | 202123099349101132 |
| 2020 | Lourdes Catholic School Bettendorf, IA | U | $2,100 | paid | Charitable Support | 202123099349101132 |
| 2020 | Assumption High School Davenport, IA | U | $700 | paid | Charitable Support | 202123099349101132 |
| 2020 | All Saints Catholic School Davenport, IA | U | $200 | paid | Charitable Support | 202123099349101132 |
| 2020 | Catholic Medical Association Fort Washington, PA | B | $100 | paid | Charitable Support | 202123099349101132 |
| 2020 | St Paul Catholic Church Davenport, IA | U | $50 | paid | Charitable Support | 202123099349101132 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v4.1 | 202310319349100416 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202240469349100419 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202123099349101132 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/800113844.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.