funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by Iglesia Evangelica Misionera Apostoles Y Profetas Ef 2 20

EIN 80-0405292 · Beltsville, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X20

Iglesia Evangelica Misionera Apostoles Y Profetas Ef 2 20 of Beltsville, MD (EIN 80-0405292) reported 5 grants paid totaling $84,948 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$84,948

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$13,855
20211$17,568
20221$17,689
20231$16,981
20241$18,855

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Iglesia Evangelica Misionera Apostoles Y Profetas Ef 2 20, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ciemap 57-2276010ARaleigh, NC3$53,5252024
Ciemap 52-2276010ARaleigh, NC2$31,4232021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Iglesia Evangelica Misionera Apostoles Y Profetas Ef 2 20
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Ciemap Raleigh, NCA$18,855paidDONATION202533029349303003
2023Ciemap Raleigh, NCA$16,981paidDONATION202423269349301467
2022Ciemap Raleigh, NCA$17,689paidDONATION202410329349301696
2021Ciemap Raleigh, NCA$17,568paidDONATION202201339349302320
2020Ciemap Raleigh, NCA$13,855paidDONATION202131379349311193

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533029349303003
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423269349301467
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202410329349301696
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201339349302320
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131379349311193

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/800405292.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.