funder-graph

FundersAL

Grants paid by The Metrock Charitable Foundation

EIN 80-0481815 · Montevallo, AL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

The Metrock Charitable Foundation of Montevallo, AL (EIN 80-0481815) reported 28 grants paid totaling $684,945 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$684,945

28 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$36,669
20204$38,276
20214$80,000
20224$80,000
20234$100,000
20244$175,000
20254$175,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from The Metrock Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Tunnel to Towers FoundationUStaten Island, NY5$265,0002025
Fisher House Foundation Inc 11-3158401BRockville, MD7$133,7372025
Semper Fi FundUOceanside, CA7$133,7362025
Marine Corps - Law Enforcement Foundation Inc 22-3357410BTuckahoe, NY7$133,7362025
Leukemia and Lymphoma SocietyUBirmingham, AL2$18,7362020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Metrock Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Tunnel to Towers Foundation Staten Island, NYU$100,000paidCHARITABLE202641329349102019
2025Semper Fi Fund Oceanside, CAU$25,000paidCHARITABLE202641329349102019
2025Fisher House Foundation Inc Rockville, MDB$25,000paidCHARITABLE202641329349102019
2025Marine Corps - Law Enforcement Foundation Inc Tuckahoe, NYB$25,000paidCHARITABLE202641329349102019
2024Tunnel to Towers Foundation Staten Island, NYU$100,000paidCHARITABLE202511349349102266
2024Semper Fi Fund Oceanside, CAU$25,000paidCHARITABLE202511349349102266
2024Fisher House Foundation Inc Rockville, MDB$25,000paidCHARITABLE202511349349102266
2024Marine Corps - Law Enforcement Foundation Inc Tuckahoe, NYB$25,000paidCHARITABLE202511349349102266
2023Semper Fi Fund Oceanside, CAU$25,000paidCHARITABLE202431369349103028
2023Tunnel to Towers Foundation Staten Island, NYU$25,000paidCHARITABLE202431369349103028
2023Marine Corps - Law Enforcement Foundation Inc Tuckahoe, NYB$25,000paidCHARITABLE202431369349103028
2023Fisher House Foundation Inc Rockville, MDB$25,000paidCHARITABLE202431369349103028
2022Semper Fi Fund Oceanside, CAU$20,000paidCHARITABLE202331319349102123
2022Fisher House Foundation Inc Rockville, MDB$20,000paidCHARITABLE202331319349102123
2022Marine Corps - Law Enforcement Foundation Inc Tuckahoe, NYB$20,000paidCHARITABLE202331319349102123
2022Tunnel to Towers Foundation Staten Island, NYU$20,000paidCHARITABLE202331319349102123
2021Semper Fi Fund Oceanside, CAU$20,000paidCHARITABLE202211309349102511
2021Marine Corps - Law Enforcement Foundation Inc Tuckahoe, NYB$20,000paidCHARITABLE202211309349102511
2021Tunnel to Towers Foundation Staten Island, NYU$20,000paidCHARITABLE202211309349102511
2021Fisher House Foundation Inc Rockville, MDB$20,000paidCHARITABLE202211309349102511
2020Semper Fi Fund Oceanside, CAU$9,569paidCHARITABLE202131309349102203
2020Leukemia and Lymphoma Society Birmingham, ALU$9,569paidCHARITABLE202131309349102203
2020Fisher House Foundation Inc Rockville, MDB$9,569paidCHARITABLE202131309349102203
2020Marine Corps - Law Enforcement Foundation Inc Tuckahoe, NYB$9,569paidCHARITABLE202131309349102203
2018Fisher House Foundation Inc Rockville, MDB$9,168paidCHARITABLE201901339349102590
2018Leukemia and Lymphoma Society Birmingham, ALU$9,167paidCHARITABLE201901339349102590
2018Marine Corps - Law Enforcement Foundation Inc Tuckahoe, NYB$9,167paidCHARITABLE201901339349102590
2018Semper Fi Fund Oceanside, CAU$9,167paidCHARITABLE201901339349102590

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641329349102019
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511349349102266
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431369349103028
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331319349102123
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202211309349102511
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131309349102203
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901339349102590

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/800481815.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.