funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by International Association of Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeons

EIN 80-0505401 · Chicago, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E03

International Association of Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeons of Chicago, IL (EIN 80-0505401) reported 8 grants paid totaling $190,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$190,000

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$55,000
20191$45,000
20201$30,000
20211$15,000
20221$15,000
20231$15,000
20241$15,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from International Association of Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeons, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Intern'l Board for the Cert of Specialists of Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery 46-3773548AChicago, IL7$180,0002024
Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery Foundation 36-6111168ARosemont, IL1$10,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by International Association of Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeons
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Intern'l Board for the Cert of Specialists of Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery Chicago, ILA$15,000paidOMS certification process202533099349302973
2023Intern'l Board for the Cert of Specialists of Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery Chicago, ILA$15,000paidOMS certification process202432899349302753
2022Intern'l Board for the Cert of Specialists of Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery Chicago, ILA$15,000paidOMS certification process202322869349300022
2021Intern'l Board for the Cert of Specialists of Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery Chicago, ILA$15,000paidOMS certification process202242319349300624
2020Intern'l Board for the Cert of Specialists of Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery Chicago, ILA$30,000paidOMS certification process202113089349302231
2019Intern'l Board for the Cert of Specialists of Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery Chicago, ILA$45,000paidOMS certification process202022179349300822
2018Intern'l Board for the Cert of Specialists of Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery Chicago, ILA$45,000paidOMS certification process201913029349300626
2018Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery Foundation Rosemont, ILA$10,000paidTo fund a portion of an art sculpture201913029349300626

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533099349302973
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202432899349302753
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202322869349300022
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202242319349300624
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113089349302231
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202022179349300822
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201913029349300626

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/800505401.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.