Grants paid by Mckenzie Family Foundation Xxxxx4004
EIN 80-0860072 · IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Mckenzie Family Foundation Xxxxx4004 of IL (EIN 80-0860072) reported 14 grants paid totaling $1,674,013 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2020, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,674,013
14 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2020
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $65,200 | — |
| 2019 | 7 | $69,280 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $1,539,533 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Mckenzie Family Foundation Xxxxx4004, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Christian Charitable Foundation Inc | U | Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $1,539,533 | 2020 |
| Texas Tech University | U | Lubbock, TX | 2 | $40,000 | 2019 |
| Senior Citizen Center 54-0735666 | D | Lubbock, VA | 2 | $30,000 | 2019 |
| Lydia Patterson Institute 74-1142840 | D | El Paso, TX | 1 | $12,400 | 2019 |
| Kids Across America 83-1966879 | B | Branson, MO | 2 | $10,080 | 2019 |
| Lil 4's Club 81-5439022 | C | Sulphur Springs, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| Ttu Jt & Margaret Talkington College of Visual and Performing | U | Lubbock, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| Ranching Heritage Association 23-7047334 | C | Lubbock, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Susan Graham Texas Tech Foudation | U | Lubbock, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Side by Side Inc 33-1026703 | D | Austin, TX | 2 | $2,000 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | National Christian Charitable Foundation Inc Alpharetta, GA | U | $1,539,533 | paid | GENERAL | 202111179349101111 |
| 2019 | Texas Tech University Lubbock, TX | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202011629349100536 |
| 2019 | Lydia Patterson Institute El Paso, TX | D | $12,400 | paid | GENERAL | 202011629349100536 |
| 2019 | Ttu Jt & Margaret Talkington College of Visual and Performing Lubbock, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202011629349100536 |
| 2019 | Senior Citizen Center Lubbock, VA | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202011629349100536 |
| 2019 | Lil 4's Club Sulphur Springs, TX | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202011629349100536 |
| 2019 | Kids Across America Branson, MO | B | $5,880 | paid | GENERAL | 202011629349100536 |
| 2019 | Side by Side Inc Austin, TX | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202011629349100536 |
| 2018 | Senior Citizen Center Lubbock, VA | D | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201901269349100985 |
| 2018 | Texas Tech University Lubbock, TX | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201901269349100985 |
| 2018 | Ranching Heritage Association Lubbock, TX | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201901269349100985 |
| 2018 | Susan Graham Texas Tech Foudation Lubbock, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201901269349100985 |
| 2018 | Kids Across America Branson, MO | B | $4,200 | paid | GENERAL | 201901269349100985 |
| 2018 | Side by Side Inc Austin, TX | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201901269349100985 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111179349101111 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202011629349100536 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201901269349100985 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/800860072.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.