funder-graph

FundersMT

Grants paid by Benefis Hospitals Inc

EIN 81-0232122 · Great Falls, MT · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E220

Benefis Hospitals Inc of Great Falls, MT (EIN 81-0232122) reported 6 grants paid totaling $0 to 6 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$0

6 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$0
20232$0
20243$0

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Benefis Hospitals Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Great Falls Rescue Mission 81-6014374AGreat Falls, MT1$02023
Big Sandy Medical Center 81-0291695ABig Sandy, MT1$02024
Chouteau County Hospital District 81-0348783AFort Benton, MT1$02022
Spokane Community College 91-0824678ASpokane, WA1$02024
Montana State University 36-3412482ABozeman, MT1$02023
Touro University Montana LLC 13-2676570AGreat Falls, MT1$02024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Benefis Hospitals Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Touro University Montana LLC Great Falls, MTA$0 + $30,000 non-cashpaidEDUCATIONAL TOOL FOR HEALTHCARE STUDENT PROGRAMS202513219349319191
2024Big Sandy Medical Center Big Sandy, MTA$0 + $15,000 non-cashpaidCRITICAL CARE USAGE IN RURAL HEALTHCARE FACILITY202513219349319191
2024Spokane Community College Spokane, WAA$0 + $15,000 non-cashpaidEDUCATIONAL TOOL FOR HEALTHCARE STUDENT PROGRAMS202513219349319191
2023Montana State University Bozeman, MTA$0 + $300,486 non-cashpaidLAND TO BUILD NURSING SCHOOL202413189349310101
2023Great Falls Rescue Mission Great Falls, MTA$0 + $12,710 non-cashpaidTO HELP FEED AND CARE FOR THE COMMUNITY'S POOR202413189349310101
2022Chouteau County Hospital District Fort Benton, MTA$0 + $12,750 non-cashpaidGENERAL SUPPORT202323189349318502

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513219349319191
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413189349310101
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323189349318502

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/810232122.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.