Grants paid by Marcus Daly Memorial Hospital
EIN 81-0240726 · Hamilton, MT · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E22I
Marcus Daly Memorial Hospital of Hamilton, MT (EIN 81-0240726) reported 28 grants paid totaling $330,458 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$330,458
28 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $134,275 | — |
| 2019 | 5 | $52,658 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $19,500 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $29,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $29,200 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $27,825 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $23,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $15,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Marcus Daly Memorial Hospital, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daly Hospital Foundation 81-0287203 | A | Hamilton, MT | 2 | $125,458 | 2019 |
| Hamilton School District | U | Hamilton, MT | 8 | $73,125 | 2025 |
| Stevensville School District | U | Stevensville, MT | 6 | $41,025 | 2024 |
| Corvallis School District | U | Corvallis, MT | 4 | $34,850 | 2022 |
| Florence Carton School District | U | Florence, MT | 5 | $33,500 | 2022 |
| Florence Carlton School District | U | Florence, MT | 3 | $22,500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Florence Carlton School District Florence, MT | U | $7,500 | paid | SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM | 202621129349300037 |
| 2025 | Hamilton School District Hamilton, MT | U | $7,500 | paid | SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM AND BIOMEDICAL SCIENCE COURSE | 202621129349300037 |
| 2024 | Hamilton School District Hamilton, MT | U | $8,000 | paid | SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM AND BIOMEDICAL SCIENCE COURSE | 202541329349303349 |
| 2024 | Stevensville School District Stevensville, MT | U | $7,500 | paid | SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM | 202541329349303349 |
| 2024 | Florence Carlton School District Florence, MT | U | $7,500 | paid | SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM | 202541329349303349 |
| 2023 | Hamilton School District Hamilton, MT | U | $20,325 | paid | SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM AND BIOMEDICAL SCIENCE COURSE | 202421299349302962 |
| 2023 | Florence Carlton School District Florence, MT | U | $7,500 | paid | SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM | 202421299349302962 |
| 2022 | Corvallis School District Corvallis, MT | U | $7,600 | paid | SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM AND STUDENT ATHLETICS | 202321349349300557 |
| 2022 | Hamilton School District Hamilton, MT | U | $7,600 | paid | SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM AND STUDENT ATHLETICS | 202321349349300557 |
| 2022 | Stevensville School District Stevensville, MT | U | $7,500 | paid | SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM AND STUDENT ATHLETICS | 202321349349300557 |
| 2022 | Florence Carton School District Florence, MT | U | $6,500 | paid | SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM AND STUDENT ATHLETICS | 202321349349300557 |
| 2021 | Corvallis School District Corvallis, MT | U | $7,500 | paid | SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM AND STUDENT ATHLETICS | 202241369349315139 |
| 2021 | Hamilton School District Hamilton, MT | U | $7,500 | paid | SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM AND STUDENT ATHLETICS | 202241369349315139 |
| 2021 | Florence Carton School District Florence, MT | U | $7,500 | paid | SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM AND STUDENT ATHLETICS | 202241369349315139 |
| 2021 | Stevensville School District Stevensville, MT | U | $6,500 | paid | SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM AND STUDENT ATHLETICS | 202241369349315139 |
| 2020 | Hamilton School District Hamilton, MT | U | $6,500 | paid | SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM | 202121379349308852 |
| 2020 | Florence Carton School District Florence, MT | U | $6,500 | paid | SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM | 202121379349308852 |
| 2020 | Stevensville School District Stevensville, MT | U | $6,500 | paid | SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM | 202121379349308852 |
| 2019 | Daly Hospital Foundation Hamilton, MT | A | $25,458 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202030869349300403 |
| 2019 | Corvallis School District Corvallis, MT | U | $7,600 | paid | SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM AND STUDENT ATHLETICS | 202030869349300403 |
| 2019 | Hamilton School District Hamilton, MT | U | $6,600 | paid | SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM AND STUDENT ATHLETICS | 202030869349300403 |
| 2019 | Stevensville School District Stevensville, MT | U | $6,500 | paid | SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM AND STUDENT ATHLETICS | 202030869349300403 |
| 2019 | Florence Carton School District Florence, MT | U | $6,500 | paid | SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM AND STUDENT ATHLETICS | 202030869349300403 |
| 2018 | Marcus Daly Memorial Hospital Incidental Committee Hamilton, MT | A | $100,000 | paid | LOBBYING FOR A NEW MONTANA STATE TOBACCO TAX | 201901149349300515 |
| 2018 | Corvallis School District Corvallis, MT | U | $12,150 | paid | SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM AND STUDENT ATHLETICS | 201901149349300515 |
| 2018 | Hamilton School District Hamilton, MT | U | $9,100 | paid | SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM AND STUDENT ATHLETICS | 201901149349300515 |
| 2018 | Stevensville School District Stevensville, MT | U | $6,525 | paid | SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM AND STUDENT ATHLETICS | 201901149349300515 |
| 2018 | Florence Carton School District Florence, MT | U | $6,500 | paid | SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM AND STUDENT ATHLETICS | 201901149349300515 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202621129349300037 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202541329349303349 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202421299349302962 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202321349349300557 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202241369349315139 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202121379349308852 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202030869349300403 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201901149349300515 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/810240726.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.