funder-graph

FundersMT

Grants paid by Marcus Daly Memorial Hospital

EIN 81-0240726 · Hamilton, MT · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E22I

Marcus Daly Memorial Hospital of Hamilton, MT (EIN 81-0240726) reported 28 grants paid totaling $330,458 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$330,458

28 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20185$134,275
20195$52,658
20203$19,500
20214$29,000
20224$29,200
20232$27,825
20243$23,000
20252$15,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Marcus Daly Memorial Hospital, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Daly Hospital Foundation 81-0287203AHamilton, MT2$125,4582019
Hamilton School DistrictUHamilton, MT8$73,1252025
Stevensville School DistrictUStevensville, MT6$41,0252024
Corvallis School DistrictUCorvallis, MT4$34,8502022
Florence Carton School DistrictUFlorence, MT5$33,5002022
Florence Carlton School DistrictUFlorence, MT3$22,5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Marcus Daly Memorial Hospital
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Florence Carlton School District Florence, MTU$7,500paidSUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM202621129349300037
2025Hamilton School District Hamilton, MTU$7,500paidSUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM AND BIOMEDICAL SCIENCE COURSE202621129349300037
2024Hamilton School District Hamilton, MTU$8,000paidSUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM AND BIOMEDICAL SCIENCE COURSE202541329349303349
2024Stevensville School District Stevensville, MTU$7,500paidSUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM202541329349303349
2024Florence Carlton School District Florence, MTU$7,500paidSUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM202541329349303349
2023Hamilton School District Hamilton, MTU$20,325paidSUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM AND BIOMEDICAL SCIENCE COURSE202421299349302962
2023Florence Carlton School District Florence, MTU$7,500paidSUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM202421299349302962
2022Corvallis School District Corvallis, MTU$7,600paidSUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM AND STUDENT ATHLETICS202321349349300557
2022Hamilton School District Hamilton, MTU$7,600paidSUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM AND STUDENT ATHLETICS202321349349300557
2022Stevensville School District Stevensville, MTU$7,500paidSUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM AND STUDENT ATHLETICS202321349349300557
2022Florence Carton School District Florence, MTU$6,500paidSUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM AND STUDENT ATHLETICS202321349349300557
2021Corvallis School District Corvallis, MTU$7,500paidSUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM AND STUDENT ATHLETICS202241369349315139
2021Hamilton School District Hamilton, MTU$7,500paidSUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM AND STUDENT ATHLETICS202241369349315139
2021Florence Carton School District Florence, MTU$7,500paidSUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM AND STUDENT ATHLETICS202241369349315139
2021Stevensville School District Stevensville, MTU$6,500paidSUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM AND STUDENT ATHLETICS202241369349315139
2020Hamilton School District Hamilton, MTU$6,500paidSUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM202121379349308852
2020Florence Carton School District Florence, MTU$6,500paidSUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM202121379349308852
2020Stevensville School District Stevensville, MTU$6,500paidSUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM202121379349308852
2019Daly Hospital Foundation Hamilton, MTA$25,458paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202030869349300403
2019Corvallis School District Corvallis, MTU$7,600paidSUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM AND STUDENT ATHLETICS202030869349300403
2019Hamilton School District Hamilton, MTU$6,600paidSUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM AND STUDENT ATHLETICS202030869349300403
2019Stevensville School District Stevensville, MTU$6,500paidSUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM AND STUDENT ATHLETICS202030869349300403
2019Florence Carton School District Florence, MTU$6,500paidSUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM AND STUDENT ATHLETICS202030869349300403
2018Marcus Daly Memorial Hospital Incidental Committee Hamilton, MTA$100,000paidLOBBYING FOR A NEW MONTANA STATE TOBACCO TAX201901149349300515
2018Corvallis School District Corvallis, MTU$12,150paidSUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM AND STUDENT ATHLETICS201901149349300515
2018Hamilton School District Hamilton, MTU$9,100paidSUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM AND STUDENT ATHLETICS201901149349300515
2018Stevensville School District Stevensville, MTU$6,525paidSUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM AND STUDENT ATHLETICS201901149349300515
2018Florence Carton School District Florence, MTU$6,500paidSUPPORT FOR SCHOOL RN PROGRAM AND STUDENT ATHLETICS201901149349300515

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202621129349300037
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202541329349303349
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202421299349302962
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202321349349300557
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202241369349315139
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202121379349308852
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202030869349300403
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201901149349300515

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/810240726.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.