Grants paid by Big Horn County Memorial Hospital Auxiliary
EIN 81-0428249 · Hardin, MT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE E60
Big Horn County Memorial Hospital Auxiliary of Hardin, MT (EIN 81-0428249) reported 18 grants paid totaling $119,752 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$119,752
18 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $12,188 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $14,434 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $19,130 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $17,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $38,500 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $18,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Big Horn County Memorial Hospital Auxiliary, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Big Horn Hospital Association 81-0384618 | B | Hardin, MT | 15 | $118,252 | 2024 |
| Montana State University 20-0181886 | B | Bozeman, MT | 2 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| University of Idaho | U | Moscow, ID | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Big Horn Hospital Association Hardin, MT | B | $18,000 | paid | Medical equipment | 202512129349100426 |
| 2024 | University of Idaho Moscow, ID | U | $500 | paid | Scholarship | 202512129349100426 |
| 2023 | Big Horn Hospital Association Hardin, MT | B | $20,000 | paid | X Ray upgrade | 202402209349100125 |
| 2023 | Big Horn Hospital Association Hardin, MT | B | $18,000 | paid | Infuser | 202402209349100125 |
| 2023 | Montana State University Bozeman, MT | B | $500 | paid | Educational scholarship | 202402209349100125 |
| 2022 | Big Horn Hosptial Association Hardin, MT | C | $10,000 | paid | Building remodel | 202311379349101406 |
| 2022 | Big Horn Hosptial Association Hardin, MT | C | $6,500 | paid | Patient van | 202311379349101406 |
| 2022 | Montana State University Bozeman, MT | B | $500 | paid | Educational scholarship | 202311379349101406 |
| 2021 | Big Horn Hospital Association Hardin, MT | B | $10,000 | paid | Remodel | 202211299349103866 |
| 2021 | Big Horn Hospital Association Hardin, MT | B | $7,630 | paid | Equipment | 202211299349103866 |
| 2021 | Big Horn Hospital Association Hardin, MT | B | $1,500 | paid | Scholarships | 202211299349103866 |
| 2020 | Big Horn County Memorial Hardin, MT | C | $10,000 | paid | 1/5 REMODLE | 202121249349100947 |
| 2020 | Big Horn County Memorial Hardin, MT | C | $2,434 | paid | MED TRAYS | 202121249349100947 |
| 2020 | Big Horn County Memorial Hardin, MT | C | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202121249349100947 |
| 2018 | Big Horn County Memorial Hardin, MT | C | $10,000 | paid | 1/5 REMODLE | 201921359349101582 |
| 2018 | Big Horn County Memorial Hardin, MT | C | $1,074 | paid | 2 PAPOOSE BEDS & BACK BOARDS | 201921359349101582 |
| 2018 | Big Horn County Memorial Hardin, MT | C | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201921359349101582 |
| 2018 | Big Horn County Memorial Hardin, MT | C | $114 | paid | STUFFED ANIMALS | 201921359349101582 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202512129349100426 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202402209349100125 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311379349101406 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202211299349103866 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121249349100947 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921359349101582 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/810428249.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.