funder-graph

FundersMT

Grants paid by Boone and Crockett Club Foundation Inc

EIN 81-0438290 · Missoula, MT · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N50

Boone and Crockett Club Foundation Inc of Missoula, MT (EIN 81-0438290) reported 8 grants paid totaling $9,892,490 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$9,892,490

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$1,211,425
20202$2,463,560
20211$979,495
20221$885,943
20231$1,386,672
20241$1,509,542
20251$1,455,853

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Boone and Crockett Club Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Boone & Crockett Club Inc 13-6400091AMissoula, MT8$9,892,4902025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Boone and Crockett Club Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Boone & Crockett Club Inc Missoula, MTA$1,455,853paidTO SUPPORT RECORDS, EDUCATION AND RESEARCH PROGRAMS OF THE CLUB.202611329349302546
2024Boone & Crockett Club Inc Missoula, MTA$1,509,542paidTO SUPPORT RECORDS, EDUCATION AND RESEARCH PROGRAMS OF THE CLUB.202521339349302977
2023Boone & Crockett Club Inc Missoula, MTA$1,386,672paidTO SUPPORT RECORDS, EDUCATION AND RESEARCH PROGRAMS OF THE CLUB.202411309349303096
2022Boone & Crockett Club Inc Missoula, MTA$885,943paidTO SUPPORT RECORDS, EDUCATION AND RESEARCH PROGRAMS OF THE CLUB.202340609349301529
2021Boone & Crockett Club Inc Missoula, MTA$979,495 + $400,000 non-cashpaidTO SUPPORT RECORDS, EDUCATION AND RESEARCH PROGRAMS OF THE CLUB.202143409349300924
2020Boone & Crockett Club Inc Missoula, MTA$1,231,780paidTO SUPPORT RECORDS, EDUCATION, AND RANCH PROGRAMS202003379349300545
2020Boone & Crockett Club Inc Missoula, MTA$1,231,780paidTO SUPPORT RECORDS, EDUCATION, AND RANCH PROGRAMS202003379349300545
2019Boone & Crockett Club Inc Missoula, MTA$1,211,425paidTO SUPPORT RECORDS, EDUCATION, AND RANCH PROGRAMS202001219349301600

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202611329349302546
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202521339349302977
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202411309349303096
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202340609349301529
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202143409349300924
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202003379349300545
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202001219349301600

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/810438290.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.