funder-graph

FundersMT

Grants paid by Helena Junior Golf Foundation

EIN 81-0489215 · Helena, MT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE Z99

Helena Junior Golf Foundation of Helena, MT (EIN 81-0489215) reported 18 grants paid totaling $21,764 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$21,764

18 grants

Recipients

13

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$5,396
20202$2,000
20213$3,000
20224$3,668
20234$5,700
20241$2,000

Top recipients

The 13 recipients receiving the most from Helena Junior Golf Foundation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Montana State Univ 20-0181886CBozeman, MT3$4,0002024
Capital High School 46-1648528DHelena, MT2$3,3682023
Grand Canyon UniversityUPhoenix, AZ2$2,0002023
Montana TechUButte, MT2$2,0002020
Green Meadow Country Club 81-0306248CHelena, MT1$1,7402018
Helena Public SchoolsUHelena, MT1$1,6562018
University of MontanaUMissoula, MT1$1,0002022
Msu-NorthernUChinook, MT1$1,0002021
Msu-BozemanUDeerlodge, MT1$1,0002021
Helena High School 42-2995427DHelena, MT1$1,0002023
Lewis UniversityURomeoville, IL1$1,0002021
Northern Arizona University 51-0202287CFlagstaff, AZ1$1,0002022
East Helena High School 46-5425070DEast Helena, MT1$1,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Helena Junior Golf Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Montana State University Bozeman, MTC$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202521209349101207
2023Capital High School Helena, MTD$2,700paidFINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO GOLF PROGRAM202402719349100310
2023Grand Canyon University Phoenix, AZU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202402719349100310
2023Helena High School Helena, MTD$1,000paidFINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO GOLF PROGRAM202402719349100310
2023Montana State University Bozeman, MTC$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202402719349100310
2022University of Montana Missoula, MTU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202332969349100113
2022Northern Arizona University Flagstaff, AZC$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202332969349100113
2022East Helena High School East Helena, MTD$1,000paidFINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO GOLF PROGRAM202332969349100113
2022Capital High School Helena, MTD$668paidFINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO GOLF PROGRAM202332969349100113
2021Lewis University Romeoville, ILU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202201239349101865
2021Msu-Bozeman Deerlodge, MTU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202201239349101865
2021Msu-Northern Chinook, MTU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202201239349101865
2020Montana Tech Butte, MTU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202121949349100212
2020Grand Canyon University Phoenix, AZU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202121949349100212
2018Green Meadow Country Club Helena, MTC$1,740paidEXPENSES FOR CHARITY TOURNAMENT.201922479349100322
2018Helena Public Schools Helena, MTU$1,656paidSTATE TOURNAMENT FEES FOR HELENA HIGH AND CAPITAL HIGH GOLF PROGRAMS201922479349100322
2018Montana Tech Butte, MTU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP - A MURPHY201922479349100322
2018Montana State Univ Bozeman, MTC$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP - C TRAMMELLE201922479349100322

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521209349101207
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202402719349100310
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202332969349100113
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202201239349101865
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202121949349100212
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201922479349100322

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/810489215.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.