Grants paid by Breakfast Exchange Club Foundation
EIN 81-0518884 · Billings, MT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Breakfast Exchange Club Foundation of Billings, MT (EIN 81-0518884) reported 16 grants paid totaling $68,000 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$68,000
16 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $20,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $20,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $4,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $4,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Breakfast Exchange Club Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Casa of Yellowstone County | U | Billings, MT | 3 | $18,000 | 2025 |
| Family Tree Center 81-0443762 | C | Billings, MT | 2 | $13,500 | 2022 |
| Family Services of Billings | U | Billings, MT | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Family Services | U | Billings, MT | 2 | $7,500 | 2023 |
| Young Families | U | Billings, MT | 2 | $6,000 | 2022 |
| Angel Horses Inc 26-3963849 | C | Billingsmt, MT | 2 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Big Brothers & Sisters | U | Billings, MT | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Big Sky Science Enhancement 46-0869554 | D | Billings, MT | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
| Harvest Church 81-0533005 | C | Billings, MT | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Friends of the Children | U | Billings, MT | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Family Services of Billings Billings, MT | U | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM ASSISTANCE FOR THOSE FACING POVERTY | 202621339349104137 |
| 2025 | Casa of Yellowstone County Billings, MT | U | $10,000 | paid | ADVOCACY PROGRAMS FOR ABUSEDNEGLECTED CHILDREN | 202621339349104137 |
| 2024 | Harvest Church Billings, MT | C | $2,000 | paid | TRANSPORTATION COST | 202510489349100426 |
| 2024 | Casa of Yellowstone County Billings, MT | U | $2,000 | paid | COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202510489349100426 |
| 2023 | Big Brothers & Sisters Billings, MT | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATION | 202440529349100214 |
| 2023 | Friends of the Children Billings, MT | U | $2,000 | paid | ENHANCED LEARNING | 202440529349100214 |
| 2023 | Angel Horses Inc Billingsmt, MT | C | $0 | paid | COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202440529349100214 |
| 2023 | Family Services Billings, MT | U | $0 | paid | COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202440529349100214 |
| 2022 | Family Services Billings, MT | U | $7,500 | paid | COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202301249349101880 |
| 2022 | Family Tree Center Billings, MT | C | $7,500 | paid | ENHANCED LEARNING | 202301249349101880 |
| 2022 | Angel Horses Inc Billingsmt, MT | C | $5,000 | paid | COMMUNITY PROGRAMS | 202301249349101880 |
| 2022 | Young Families Billings, MT | U | $0 | paid | GENERAL OPERATION | 202301249349101880 |
| 2018 | Young Families Billings, MT | U | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATION | 201930469349100003 |
| 2018 | Family Tree Center Billings, MT | C | $6,000 | paid | ENHANCED LEARNING | 201930469349100003 |
| 2018 | Casa of Yellowstone County Billings, MT | U | $6,000 | paid | FOSTER CHILDREN | 201930469349100003 |
| 2018 | Big Sky Science Enhancement Billings, MT | D | $2,000 | paid | SCIENCE PROGRAM | 201930469349100003 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202621339349104137 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202510489349100426 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202440529349100214 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202301249349101880 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201930469349100003 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/810518884.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.