funder-graph

FundersMT

Grants paid by Partnership for Children

EIN 81-0526281 · Missoula, MT · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P320

Partnership for Children of Missoula, MT (EIN 81-0526281) reported 1 grant paid totaling $350,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$350,000

1 grant

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2025

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20251$350,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Partnership for Children, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Intermountain Deaconess Children's Services 81-0231175AHelena, MT1$350,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 1 grant row this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Partnership for Children
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Intermountain Deaconess Children's Services Helena, MTA$350,000paidRESTRICTED CONTRIBUTION TO SUPPORT CHARITABLE PROGRAMS AND SERVICES SUBSTANTIALLY SIMILAR TO THE PARTNERSHIP'S CHARITABLE PURPOSE OF PROVIDING SOCIAL TREATMENT PROGRAMS AND ONGOING SUPPORT SERVICES TO BENEFIT CHILDREN AND FAMILIES IN THE STATE OF MONTANA.202533539349301168

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202533539349301168

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/810526281.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.