Grants paid by New Hampshire Center for Nonprofits
EIN 81-0555176 · Concord, NH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B99
New Hampshire Center for Nonprofits of Concord, NH (EIN 81-0555176) reported 22 grants paid totaling $195,881 to 15 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$195,881
22 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 7 | $71,090 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $77,120 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $23,671 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $12,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $12,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from New Hampshire Center for Nonprofits, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friends of Mascoma Foundation 47-2098479 | A | Canaan, NH | 4 | $72,244 | 2025 |
| Friends in Action 26-3890685 | A | Durham, NH | 3 | $21,871 | 2022 |
| City Year New Hampshire 22-2882549 | A | Manchester, NH | 2 | $17,250 | 2021 |
| The Cornucopia Project 26-1460809 | A | Peterborough, NH | 2 | $12,370 | 2024 |
| Our Place 61-1951087 | A | Dover, NH | 1 | $8,865 | 2021 |
| City Hope of New Hampshire | U | Concord, NH | 1 | $7,635 | 2021 |
| The Nick Recreation Park 02-0495737 | A | Wolfeboro, NH | 1 | $7,600 | 2020 |
| 1833 Societypeterborough Town Library 27-5401709 | A | Peterborough, NH | 1 | $7,350 | 2020 |
| Franconia Soaring Foundation Inc 81-2864631 | A | Franconia, NH | 1 | $6,726 | 2022 |
| Friends of Dustant Hill 84-3765898 | A | Walpole, NH | 1 | $6,000 | 2024 |
| Nicalove 86-3365385 | A | Rye, NH | 1 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Visions for Creative Housing Solutions Inc 80-0868234 | A | Enfield, NH | 1 | $5,955 | 2021 |
| Bethany Christian Services 38-1405282 | A | Candia, NH | 1 | $5,440 | 2020 |
| Canterbury Shaker Village 23-7035275 | A | Canterbury, NH | 1 | $5,400 | 2020 |
| Pope Memorial Humane Society Cocheco Valley 22-2561784 | A | Dover, NH | 1 | $5,175 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Friends of Mascoma Foundation Canaan, NH | A | $6,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202640339349301494 |
| 2025 | Nicalove Rye, NH | A | $6,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202640339349301494 |
| 2024 | Friends of Dustant Hill Walpole, NH | A | $6,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202530209349301128 |
| 2024 | The Cornucopia Project Peterborough, NH | A | $6,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202530209349301128 |
| 2022 | Friends of Mascoma Foundation Canaan, NH | A | $11,374 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202320349349300922 |
| 2022 | Franconia Soaring Foundation Inc Franconia, NH | A | $6,726 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202320349349300922 |
| 2022 | Friends in Action Durham, NH | A | $5,571 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202320349349300922 |
| 2021 | Friends of Mascoma Foundation Canaan, NH | A | $28,825 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202113369349300811 |
| 2021 | Friends in Action Durham, NH | A | $9,145 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202113369349300811 |
| 2021 | Our Place Dover, NH | A | $8,865 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202113369349300811 |
| 2021 | City Hope of New Hampshire Concord, NH | U | $7,635 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202113369349300811 |
| 2021 | The Cornucopia Project Peterborough, NH | A | $6,370 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202113369349300811 |
| 2021 | Visions for Creative Housing Solutions Inc Enfield, NH | A | $5,955 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202113369349300811 |
| 2021 | Pope Memorial Humane Society Cocheco Valley Dover, NH | A | $5,175 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202113369349300811 |
| 2021 | City Year New Hampshire Manchester, NH | A | $5,150 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202113369349300811 |
| 2020 | Friends of Mascoma Foundation Canaan, NH | A | $26,045 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202100339349300815 |
| 2020 | City Year New Hampshire Manchester, NH | A | $12,100 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202100339349300815 |
| 2020 | The Nick Recreation Park Wolfeboro, NH | A | $7,600 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202100339349300815 |
| 2020 | 1833 Societypeterborough Town Library Peterborough, NH | A | $7,350 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202100339349300815 |
| 2020 | Friends in Action Durham, NH | A | $7,155 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202100339349300815 |
| 2020 | Bethany Christian Services Candia, NH | A | $5,440 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202100339349300815 |
| 2020 | Canterbury Shaker Village Canterbury, NH | A | $5,400 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202100339349300815 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202640339349301494 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202530209349301128 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202320349349300922 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202113369349300811 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202100339349300815 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/810555176.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.