funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Owen & Kristina O'donnell Family Fd

EIN 81-0587229 · CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Owen & Kristina O'donnell Family Fd of CA (EIN 81-0587229) reported 3 grants paid totaling $8,710 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2020, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$8,710

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2020

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$3,510
20191$3,450
20201$1,750

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Owen & Kristina O'donnell Family Fd, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
7 Small ContributionsUSan Francisco, CA1$3,5102018
8 Small ContributionsUSan Francisco, CA1$3,4502019
3small ContributionsUSan Francisco, CA1$1,7502020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Owen & Kristina O'donnell Family Fd
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
20203small Contributions San Francisco, CAU$1,750paidGENERAL202100899349100015
20198 Small Contributions San Francisco, CAU$3,450paidGENERAL202011759349100326
20187 Small Contributions San Francisco, CAU$3,510paidGENERAL201910989349100511

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20202020-11-30not stated2019v5.0202100899349100015
990PF20192019-11-30not stated2018v3.2202011759349100326
990PF20182018-11-30not stated2017v2.3201910989349100511

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/810587229.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.