Grants paid by St Luke's Health Foundation Ltd
EIN 81-0600973 · Boise, ID · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E122
St Luke's Health Foundation Ltd of Boise, ID (EIN 81-0600973) reported 41 grants paid totaling $61,768,231 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$61,768,231
41 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $3,402,141 | — |
| 2019 | 5 | $21,506,899 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $6,017,354 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $8,614,513 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $5,259,014 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $7,443,671 | — |
| 2024 | 11 | $9,524,639 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from St Luke's Health Foundation Ltd, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Luke's Regional Medical Center Ltd 82-0161600 | A | Boise, ID | 7 | $47,046,953 | 2024 |
| St Luke's Magic Valley Regional Medical Center Ltd 56-2570686 | A | Boise, ID | 7 | $4,463,438 | 2024 |
| St Luke's Health System Ltd 56-2570681 | A | Boise, ID | 6 | $4,108,807 | 2024 |
| Mountain States Tumor Institute Inc 82-0295026 | A | Boise, ID | 3 | $3,812,803 | 2020 |
| St Luke's Nampa Medical Center Ltd 82-1162805 | A | Boise, ID | 7 | $1,877,305 | 2024 |
| St Luke's Health System Ltd 56-2570687 | A | Boise, ID | 1 | $180,025 | 2018 |
| Killebrew Thompson Memorial 82-0341683 | A | Sun Valley, ID | 4 | $172,200 | 2024 |
| St Luke's Health Partners 81-0594024 | A | Boise, ID | 1 | $43,700 | 2024 |
| Primary Therapy Source LLC 20-8413998 | A | Twin Falls, ID | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Clear Source Therapy 88-1936412 | A | Twin Falls, ID | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Magic Valley Behavioral Health Pllc 85-0747644 | A | Twin Falls, ID | 1 | $13,000 | 2024 |
| Gemstone Climbing Center LLC 47-5635605 | A | Twin Falls, ID | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Orthopro of Twin Falls Inc 27-0061512 | A | Twin Falls, ID | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 41 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | St Luke's Regional Medical Center Ltd Boise, ID | A | $7,194,483 | paid | Provide Support For The Overall Operation And Capital Needs Of St. Luke'S Regional Medical Center | 202522269349303142 |
| 2024 | St Luke's Health System Ltd Boise, ID | A | $1,047,372 | paid | Provide Support For The Overall Operation Needs Of St. Luke's Health System, Ltd. | 202522269349303142 |
| 2024 | St Luke's Magic Valley Regional Medical Center Ltd Boise, ID | A | $862,384 | paid | Provide Support For The Overall Operation Needs Of St. Luke'S Magic Valley Regional Medical Center. | 202522269349303142 |
| 2024 | St Luke's Nampa Medical Center Ltd Boise, ID | A | $275,700 | paid | Provide Support For The Overall Operation And Capital Needs Of St. Luke'S Nampa Medical Center | 202522269349303142 |
| 2024 | St Luke's Health Partners Boise, ID | A | $43,700 | paid | Support Patient-Centered Mental Health in Pediatric Primary Care | 202522269349303142 |
| 2024 | Harmon Killebrew-Danny Thompson Memorial Cancer Foundation Inc Sun Valley, ID | A | $38,000 | paid | Support Harmon Killebrew-Danny Thompson Memorial Cancer Foundation, Inc. | 202522269349303142 |
| 2024 | Primary Therapy Source LLC Twin Falls, ID | A | $15,000 | paid | Provide additional support for children with special needs in Magic Valley | 202522269349303142 |
| 2024 | Clear Source Therapy Twin Falls, ID | A | $15,000 | paid | Provide additional support for children with special needs in Magic Valley | 202522269349303142 |
| 2024 | Magic Valley Behavioral Health Pllc Twin Falls, ID | A | $13,000 | paid | Provide additional support for children with special needs in Magic Valley | 202522269349303142 |
| 2024 | Orthopro of Twin Falls Inc Twin Falls, ID | A | $10,000 | paid | Provide additional support for children with special needs in Magic Valley | 202522269349303142 |
| 2024 | Gemstone Climbing Center LLC Twin Falls, ID | A | $10,000 | paid | Provide additional support for children with special needs in Magic Valley | 202522269349303142 |
| 2023 | St Luke's Regional Medical Center Ltd Boise, ID | A | $5,227,565 | paid | Provide Support For The Overall Operational And Capital Needs Of St. Luke's Regional Medical Center | 202412289349301406 |
| 2023 | St Luke's Health System Ltd Boise, ID | A | $1,026,791 | paid | Provide Support For The Overall Operational Needs Of St. Luke's Health System, Ltd. | 202412289349301406 |
| 2023 | St Luke's Magic Valley Regional Medical Center Ltd Boise, ID | A | $757,975 | paid | Provide Support For The Overall Operational Needs Of St. Luke's Magic Valley Regional Medical Center. | 202412289349301406 |
| 2023 | St Luke's Nampa Medical Center Ltd Boise, ID | A | $393,340 | paid | Provide Support For The Overall Operational And Capital Needs Of St. Luke's Nampa Medical Center | 202412289349301406 |
| 2023 | Harmon Killebrew-Danny Thompson Memorial Cancer Foundation Inc Sun Valley, ID | A | $38,000 | paid | Support Harmon Killebrew-Danny Thompson Memorial Cancer Foundation, Inc. | 202412289349301406 |
| 2022 | St Luke's Regional Medical Center Ltd Boise, ID | A | $3,448,422 | paid | Provide Support for the Overall Operational Needs of St. Luke's Regional Medical Center, Ltd. | 202342279349301809 |
| 2022 | St Luke's Health System Ltd Boise, ID | A | $712,500 | paid | Provide Support for the Overall Operational Needs of St. Luke's Health System, Ltd. | 202342279349301809 |
| 2022 | St Luke's Nampa Medical Center Ltd Boise, ID | A | $561,879 | paid | Provide Support for the Overall Operational Needs of St. Luke's Nampa Medical Center, Ltd. | 202342279349301809 |
| 2022 | St Luke's Magic Valley Regional Medical Center Ltd Boise, ID | A | $536,213 | paid | Provide Support for the Overall Operational Needs of St. Luke's Magic Valley Regional Medical Center, Ltd. | 202342279349301809 |
| 2021 | St Luke's Regional Medical Center Ltd Boise, ID | A | $7,063,404 | paid | Provide support for the overall operation and capital needs of St. Luke's Regional Medical Center | 202242239349302824 |
| 2021 | St Luke's Nampa Medical Center Ltd Boise, ID | A | $522,149 | paid | Provide support for the overall operation and capital needs of St. Luke's Nampa Medical Center | 202242239349302824 |
| 2021 | St Luke's Health System Ltd Boise, ID | A | $507,006 | paid | Provide support for the overall operation needs of St. Luke's Health System | 202242239349302824 |
| 2021 | St Luke's Magic Valley Regional Medical Center Ltd Boise, ID | A | $453,754 | paid | Provide support for the overall operation needs of St. Luke's Magic Valley Regional Medical Center | 202242239349302824 |
| 2021 | Killebrew Thompson Memorial Sun Valley, ID | A | $68,200 | paid | Support Killebrew Thompson Memorial | 202242239349302824 |
| 2020 | St Luke's Regional Medical Center Ltd Boise, ID | A | $3,182,571 | paid | Provide support for the overall operation and capital needs of St. Luke's Regional Medical Center | 202112249349301316 |
| 2020 | Mountain States Tumor Institute Inc Boise, ID | A | $1,477,128 | paid | Provide support for the overall operational and capital needs of Mountain States Tumor Institute | 202112249349301316 |
| 2020 | St Luke's Magic Valley Regional Medical Center Ltd Boise, ID | A | $775,973 | paid | Provide support for the overall operation needs of St. Luke's Magic Valley | 202112249349301316 |
| 2020 | St Luke's Health System Ltd Boise, ID | A | $520,000 | paid | Provide support for the overall operation needs of St. Luke's Health System | 202112249349301316 |
| 2020 | St Luke's Nampa Medical Center Ltd Boise, ID | A | $33,682 | paid | Provide support for the overall operation and capital needs of St. Luke's Nampa Medical Center | 202112249349301316 |
| 2020 | Killebrew Thompson Memorial Sun Valley, ID | A | $28,000 | paid | Support Killebrew Thompson Memorial | 202112249349301316 |
| 2019 | St Luke's Regional Medical Center Ltd Boise, ID | A | $19,475,711 | paid | Provide support for the overall operation and capital needs of St. Luke's Regional Medical Center | 202002309349301515 |
| 2019 | Mountain States Tumor Institute Inc Boise, ID | A | $1,208,407 | paid | Provide support for the overall operation needs of Mountain States Tumor Institute | 202002309349301515 |
| 2019 | St Luke's Magic Valley Regional Medical Center Ltd Boise, ID | A | $482,935 | paid | Provide support for the overall operational and capital needs of St. Luke's Magic Valley | 202002309349301515 |
| 2019 | St Luke's Health System Ltd Boise, ID | A | $295,138 | paid | Provide support for the overall operation needs of St. Luke's Health System | 202002309349301515 |
| 2019 | St Luke's Nampa Medical Center Ltd Boise, ID | A | $44,708 | paid | Provide support for the overall operation and capital needs of St. Luke's Nampa Medical Center | 202002309349301515 |
| 2018 | St Luke's Regional Medical Center Ltd Boise, ID | A | $1,454,797 | paid | Provide support for the overall operation and capital needs of St. Luke's Regional Medical Center | 201922259349300807 |
| 2018 | Mountain States Tumor Institute Inc Boise, ID | A | $1,127,268 | paid | Provide support for the overall operational and capital needs of Mountain State Tumor Institute | 201922259349300807 |
| 2018 | St Luke's Magic Valley Regional Medical Center Ltd Twin Falls, ID | A | $594,204 | paid | Provide support for the overall operation needs of St. Luke's Magic Valley | 201922259349300807 |
| 2018 | St Luke's Health System Ltd Boise, ID | A | $180,025 | paid | Provide support for the overall operation needs of St. Luke's Health System | 201922259349300807 |
| 2018 | St Lukes Nampa Medical Center Ltd Boise, ID | A | $45,847 | paid | Provide support for the overall operation and capital needs of St. Luke's Nampa Medical Center | 201922259349300807 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202522269349303142 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202412289349301406 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202342279349301809 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202242239349302824 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202112249349301316 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202002309349301515 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201922259349300807 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/810600973.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.