funder-graph

FundersID

Grants paid by St Luke's Health Foundation Ltd

EIN 81-0600973 · Boise, ID · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E122

St Luke's Health Foundation Ltd of Boise, ID (EIN 81-0600973) reported 41 grants paid totaling $61,768,231 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$61,768,231

41 grants

Recipients

13

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20185$3,402,141
20195$21,506,899
20206$6,017,354
20215$8,614,513
20224$5,259,014
20235$7,443,671
202411$9,524,639

Top recipients

The 13 recipients receiving the most from St Luke's Health Foundation Ltd, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Luke's Regional Medical Center Ltd 82-0161600ABoise, ID7$47,046,9532024
St Luke's Magic Valley Regional Medical Center Ltd 56-2570686ABoise, ID7$4,463,4382024
St Luke's Health System Ltd 56-2570681ABoise, ID6$4,108,8072024
Mountain States Tumor Institute Inc 82-0295026ABoise, ID3$3,812,8032020
St Luke's Nampa Medical Center Ltd 82-1162805ABoise, ID7$1,877,3052024
St Luke's Health System Ltd 56-2570687ABoise, ID1$180,0252018
Killebrew Thompson Memorial 82-0341683ASun Valley, ID4$172,2002024
St Luke's Health Partners 81-0594024ABoise, ID1$43,7002024
Primary Therapy Source LLC 20-8413998ATwin Falls, ID1$15,0002024
Clear Source Therapy 88-1936412ATwin Falls, ID1$15,0002024
Magic Valley Behavioral Health Pllc 85-0747644ATwin Falls, ID1$13,0002024
Gemstone Climbing Center LLC 47-5635605ATwin Falls, ID1$10,0002024
Orthopro of Twin Falls Inc 27-0061512ATwin Falls, ID1$10,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 41 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by St Luke's Health Foundation Ltd
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024St Luke's Regional Medical Center Ltd Boise, IDA$7,194,483paidProvide Support For The Overall Operation And Capital Needs Of St. Luke'S Regional Medical Center202522269349303142
2024St Luke's Health System Ltd Boise, IDA$1,047,372paidProvide Support For The Overall Operation Needs Of St. Luke's Health System, Ltd.202522269349303142
2024St Luke's Magic Valley Regional Medical Center Ltd Boise, IDA$862,384paidProvide Support For The Overall Operation Needs Of St. Luke'S Magic Valley Regional Medical Center.202522269349303142
2024St Luke's Nampa Medical Center Ltd Boise, IDA$275,700paidProvide Support For The Overall Operation And Capital Needs Of St. Luke'S Nampa Medical Center202522269349303142
2024St Luke's Health Partners Boise, IDA$43,700paidSupport Patient-Centered Mental Health in Pediatric Primary Care202522269349303142
2024Harmon Killebrew-Danny Thompson Memorial Cancer Foundation Inc Sun Valley, IDA$38,000paidSupport Harmon Killebrew-Danny Thompson Memorial Cancer Foundation, Inc.202522269349303142
2024Primary Therapy Source LLC Twin Falls, IDA$15,000paidProvide additional support for children with special needs in Magic Valley202522269349303142
2024Clear Source Therapy Twin Falls, IDA$15,000paidProvide additional support for children with special needs in Magic Valley202522269349303142
2024Magic Valley Behavioral Health Pllc Twin Falls, IDA$13,000paidProvide additional support for children with special needs in Magic Valley202522269349303142
2024Orthopro of Twin Falls Inc Twin Falls, IDA$10,000paidProvide additional support for children with special needs in Magic Valley202522269349303142
2024Gemstone Climbing Center LLC Twin Falls, IDA$10,000paidProvide additional support for children with special needs in Magic Valley202522269349303142
2023St Luke's Regional Medical Center Ltd Boise, IDA$5,227,565paidProvide Support For The Overall Operational And Capital Needs Of St. Luke's Regional Medical Center202412289349301406
2023St Luke's Health System Ltd Boise, IDA$1,026,791paidProvide Support For The Overall Operational Needs Of St. Luke's Health System, Ltd.202412289349301406
2023St Luke's Magic Valley Regional Medical Center Ltd Boise, IDA$757,975paidProvide Support For The Overall Operational Needs Of St. Luke's Magic Valley Regional Medical Center.202412289349301406
2023St Luke's Nampa Medical Center Ltd Boise, IDA$393,340paidProvide Support For The Overall Operational And Capital Needs Of St. Luke's Nampa Medical Center202412289349301406
2023Harmon Killebrew-Danny Thompson Memorial Cancer Foundation Inc Sun Valley, IDA$38,000paidSupport Harmon Killebrew-Danny Thompson Memorial Cancer Foundation, Inc.202412289349301406
2022St Luke's Regional Medical Center Ltd Boise, IDA$3,448,422paidProvide Support for the Overall Operational Needs of St. Luke's Regional Medical Center, Ltd.202342279349301809
2022St Luke's Health System Ltd Boise, IDA$712,500paidProvide Support for the Overall Operational Needs of St. Luke's Health System, Ltd.202342279349301809
2022St Luke's Nampa Medical Center Ltd Boise, IDA$561,879paidProvide Support for the Overall Operational Needs of St. Luke's Nampa Medical Center, Ltd.202342279349301809
2022St Luke's Magic Valley Regional Medical Center Ltd Boise, IDA$536,213paidProvide Support for the Overall Operational Needs of St. Luke's Magic Valley Regional Medical Center, Ltd.202342279349301809
2021St Luke's Regional Medical Center Ltd Boise, IDA$7,063,404paidProvide support for the overall operation and capital needs of St. Luke's Regional Medical Center202242239349302824
2021St Luke's Nampa Medical Center Ltd Boise, IDA$522,149paidProvide support for the overall operation and capital needs of St. Luke's Nampa Medical Center202242239349302824
2021St Luke's Health System Ltd Boise, IDA$507,006paidProvide support for the overall operation needs of St. Luke's Health System202242239349302824
2021St Luke's Magic Valley Regional Medical Center Ltd Boise, IDA$453,754paidProvide support for the overall operation needs of St. Luke's Magic Valley Regional Medical Center202242239349302824
2021Killebrew Thompson Memorial Sun Valley, IDA$68,200paidSupport Killebrew Thompson Memorial202242239349302824
2020St Luke's Regional Medical Center Ltd Boise, IDA$3,182,571paidProvide support for the overall operation and capital needs of St. Luke's Regional Medical Center202112249349301316
2020Mountain States Tumor Institute Inc Boise, IDA$1,477,128paidProvide support for the overall operational and capital needs of Mountain States Tumor Institute202112249349301316
2020St Luke's Magic Valley Regional Medical Center Ltd Boise, IDA$775,973paidProvide support for the overall operation needs of St. Luke's Magic Valley202112249349301316
2020St Luke's Health System Ltd Boise, IDA$520,000paidProvide support for the overall operation needs of St. Luke's Health System202112249349301316
2020St Luke's Nampa Medical Center Ltd Boise, IDA$33,682paidProvide support for the overall operation and capital needs of St. Luke's Nampa Medical Center202112249349301316
2020Killebrew Thompson Memorial Sun Valley, IDA$28,000paidSupport Killebrew Thompson Memorial202112249349301316
2019St Luke's Regional Medical Center Ltd Boise, IDA$19,475,711paidProvide support for the overall operation and capital needs of St. Luke's Regional Medical Center202002309349301515
2019Mountain States Tumor Institute Inc Boise, IDA$1,208,407paidProvide support for the overall operation needs of Mountain States Tumor Institute202002309349301515
2019St Luke's Magic Valley Regional Medical Center Ltd Boise, IDA$482,935paidProvide support for the overall operational and capital needs of St. Luke's Magic Valley202002309349301515
2019St Luke's Health System Ltd Boise, IDA$295,138paidProvide support for the overall operation needs of St. Luke's Health System202002309349301515
2019St Luke's Nampa Medical Center Ltd Boise, IDA$44,708paidProvide support for the overall operation and capital needs of St. Luke's Nampa Medical Center202002309349301515
2018St Luke's Regional Medical Center Ltd Boise, IDA$1,454,797paidProvide support for the overall operation and capital needs of St. Luke's Regional Medical Center201922259349300807
2018Mountain States Tumor Institute Inc Boise, IDA$1,127,268paidProvide support for the overall operational and capital needs of Mountain State Tumor Institute201922259349300807
2018St Luke's Magic Valley Regional Medical Center Ltd Twin Falls, IDA$594,204paidProvide support for the overall operation needs of St. Luke's Magic Valley201922259349300807
2018St Luke's Health System Ltd Boise, IDA$180,025paidProvide support for the overall operation needs of St. Luke's Health System201922259349300807
2018St Lukes Nampa Medical Center Ltd Boise, IDA$45,847paidProvide support for the overall operation and capital needs of St. Luke's Nampa Medical Center201922259349300807

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202522269349303142
99020232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202412289349301406
99020222022-09-30not stated2021v4.2202342279349301809
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.2202242239349302824
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.2202112249349301316
99020192019-09-30not stated2018v3.2202002309349301515
99020182018-09-30not stated2017v2.3201922259349300807

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/810600973.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.