funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Divine Mercy Messengers of Mary C/O Vargas & Rivera Llp

EIN 81-0701112 · Delray Beach, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Divine Mercy Messengers of Mary C/O Vargas & Rivera Llp of Delray Beach, FL (EIN 81-0701112) reported 4 grants paid totaling $209,071 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$209,071

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$101,806
20221$67,510
20231$9,520
20241$30,235

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Divine Mercy Messengers of Mary C/O Vargas & Rivera Llp, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Sisters of Reparation Sister of ReparationUSteubenville, OH4$209,0712024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Divine Mercy Messengers of Mary C/O Vargas & Rivera Llp
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Sisters of Reparation Sister of Reparation Steubenville, OHU$30,235paidSUPPORT202543159349100934
2023Sisters of Reparation Sister of Reparation Steubenville, OHU$9,520paidSUPPORT202433199349102758
2022Sisters of Reparation Sister of Reparation Steubenville, OHU$67,510paidSUPPORT202333129349101963
2020Sisters of Reparation Sister of Reparation Steubenville, OHU$101,806paidSUPPORT202143169349101879

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202543159349100934
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202433199349102758
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333129349101963
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202143169349101879

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/810701112.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.