funder-graph

FundersAZ

Grants paid by No Missing Links Foundation

EIN 81-0789019 · Gilbert, AZ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

No Missing Links Foundation of Gilbert, AZ (EIN 81-0789019) reported 20 grants paid totaling $2,440,000 to 11 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,440,000

20 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202311$1,440,000
20249$1,000,000

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from No Missing Links Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lds PhilanthropiesUProvo, UT2$1,200,0002024
Liahona Give Back 87-1861524BTempe, AZ1$250,0002023
Maricopa Community Colleges Foundation 84-3802548DTempe, AZ2$200,0002024
The Bowyer Battle 82-4768086BGilbert, AZ2$180,0002024
Friends for LifeUGilbert, AZ2$100,0002024
Dignity Health Foundation 46-2037641CChandler, AZ2$100,0002024
Care for Life 86-1017788BMesa, AZ2$100,0002024
B Strong Foundation 87-3603605CChandler, AZ2$100,0002024
Sharing Down Syndrome Arizona 86-0822557CMesa, AZ2$100,0002024
Gathering Humanity 82-3417555CChandler, AZ2$80,0002024
Family Watch International 86-0981658CGilbert, AZ1$30,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by No Missing Links Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Lds Philanthropies Provo, UTU$500,000paidCOMMUNITY202543199349101209
2024Maricopa Community Colleges Foundation Tempe, AZD$100,000paidEDUCATION202543199349101209
2024The Bowyer Battle Gilbert, AZB$100,000paidHEALTH202543199349101209
2024Care for Life Mesa, AZB$50,000paidCOMMUNITY202543199349101209
2024Friends for Life Gilbert, AZU$50,000paidCOMMUNITY202543199349101209
2024Dignity Health Foundation Chandler, AZC$50,000paidHEALTH202543199349101209
2024B Strong Foundation Chandler, AZC$50,000paidCOMMUNITY202543199349101209
2024Gathering Humanity Chandler, AZC$50,000paidCOMMUNITY202543199349101209
2024Sharing Down Syndrome Arizona Mesa, AZC$50,000paidCOMMUNITY202543199349101209
2023Lds Philanthropies Provo, UTU$700,000paidCOMMUNITY202423129349100042
2023Liahona Give Back Tempe, AZB$250,000paidEDUCATION202423129349100042
2023Maricopa Community Colleges Foundation Tempe, AZD$100,000paidEDUCATION202423129349100042
2023The Bowyer Battle Gilbert, AZB$80,000paidHEALTH202423129349100042
2023Care for Life Mesa, AZB$50,000paidCOMMUNITY202423129349100042
2023Friends for Life Gilbert, AZU$50,000paidCOMMUNITY202423129349100042
2023B Strong Foundation Chandler, AZC$50,000paidCOMMUNITY202423129349100042
2023Sharing Down Syndrome Arizona Mesa, AZC$50,000paidCOMMUNITY202423129349100042
2023Dignity Health Foundation Chandler, AZC$50,000paidHEALTH202423129349100042
2023Gathering Humanity Chandler, AZC$30,000paidCOMMUNITY202423129349100042
2023Family Watch International Gilbert, AZC$30,000paidCOMMUNITY202423129349100042

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543199349101209
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423129349100042

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/810789019.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.