Grants paid by Pasha Foundation
EIN 81-0811472 · Aurora, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Pasha Foundation of Aurora, IL (EIN 81-0811472) reported 38 grants paid totaling $464,779 to 28 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$464,779
38 grants
Recipients
28
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $17,621 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $32,166 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $33,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $155,000 | — |
| 2024 | 19 | $226,992 | — |
Top recipients
The 28 recipients receiving the most from Pasha Foundation, by grants paid, out of 28 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Virginia University Foundation 55-6017181 | C | Morgantown, WV | 3 | $122,614 | 2023 |
| Opcode Research Institute | U | Bainbridge Island, WA | 1 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| Ohio State University Foundation 31-1145986 | C | Columbus, OH | 3 | $80,000 | 2023 |
| Wvu Foundation | U | Morgantown, WV | 1 | $75,000 | 2024 |
| Ohio State University | U | Columbus, OH | 2 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| University of Wisc Foundation 39-0743975 | D | Madison, WI | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| City of Hope | U | Duarte, CA | 2 | $7,500 | 2023 |
| Aao Foundation | U | Saint Louis, MO | 2 | $5,500 | 2023 |
| Blind Foundation for India 36-3663471 | B | Naperville, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Intl Rescue Committee 13-5660870 | B | New York, NY | 2 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Ekal Vidyalaya Fdn | U | Duarte, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| City of Hope | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Dupage Foundation 36-4108615 | D | Downers Grove, IL | 2 | $4,539 | 2024 |
| Sonia Shah Organization 46-4816862 | B | Deerfield, IL | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| Adventhealth Waterman Fdn 59-2330166 | B | Tavares, FL | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| Wvu Department of Orthodontics | U | Morgantown, WV | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| World Wild Life Fund 52-1693387 | C | Washington, DC | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Jain Soc of Central Florida 59-3197501 | C | Altamonte Springs, FL | 2 | $552 | 2024 |
| Leuk Lymphoma Society | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $250 | 2024 |
| Naperbridge Teen Center | U | Naperville, IL | 1 | $121 | 2018 |
| Hindu Amer Fdn 68-0551525 | D | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $101 | 2024 |
| Golden Triangle YMCA | U | Tavares, FL | 1 | $100 | 2024 |
| Natl Audubon Society | U | New York, NY | 1 | $100 | 2024 |
| Salvation Army | U | Saint Louis, MO | 1 | $100 | 2024 |
| Sd Shah Charity Trust | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $100 | 2024 |
| Advent Health Waterman Fdn | U | Tavares, FL | 1 | $100 | 2024 |
| El Rancho Charter School | U | Anaheim, CA | 1 | $52 | 2020 |
| Mount Dora Comm Trust 23-7227875 | C | Mount Dora, FL | 1 | $50 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 38 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Opcode Research Institute Bainbridge Island, WA | U | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533179349101233 |
| 2024 | Wvu Foundation Morgantown, WV | U | $75,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533179349101233 |
| 2024 | Ohio State University Columbus, OH | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533179349101233 |
| 2024 | University of Wisc Foundation Madison, WI | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533179349101233 |
| 2024 | City of Hope Chicago, IL | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533179349101233 |
| 2024 | Ekal Vidyalaya Fdn Duarte, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533179349101233 |
| 2024 | Dupage Foundation Downers Grove, IL | D | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533179349101233 |
| 2024 | Dupage Foundation Downers Grove, IL | D | $2,039 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533179349101233 |
| 2024 | World Wild Life Fund Washington, DC | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533179349101233 |
| 2024 | Jain Soc of Central Florida Altamonte Springs, FL | C | $302 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533179349101233 |
| 2024 | Leuk Lymphoma Society Washington, DC | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533179349101233 |
| 2024 | Jain Soc of Central Florida Altamonte Springs, FL | C | $250 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533179349101233 |
| 2024 | Hindu Amer Fdn Philadelphia, PA | D | $101 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533179349101233 |
| 2024 | Natl Audubon Society New York, NY | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533179349101233 |
| 2024 | Golden Triangle YMCA Tavares, FL | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533179349101233 |
| 2024 | Salvation Army Saint Louis, MO | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533179349101233 |
| 2024 | Advent Health Waterman Fdn Tavares, FL | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533179349101233 |
| 2024 | Sd Shah Charity Trust Boston, MA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533179349101233 |
| 2024 | Mount Dora Comm Trust Mount Dora, FL | C | $50 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202533179349101233 |
| 2023 | West Virginia University Foundation Morgantown, WV | C | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202413189349103281 |
| 2023 | Ohio State University Foundation Columbus, OH | C | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202413189349103281 |
| 2023 | Blind Foundation for India Naperville, IL | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202413189349103281 |
| 2023 | City of Hope Duarte, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202413189349103281 |
| 2023 | Aao Foundation Saint Louis, MO | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202413189349103281 |
| 2022 | Ohio State University Foundation Columbus, OH | C | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202303189349101545 |
| 2022 | Intl Rescue Committee New York, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202303189349101545 |
| 2022 | Intl Rescue Committee New York, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202303189349101545 |
| 2022 | City of Hope Duarte, CA | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202303189349101545 |
| 2022 | Adventhealth Waterman Fdn Tavares, FL | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202303189349101545 |
| 2022 | Sonia Shah Organization Deerfield, IL | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202303189349101545 |
| 2022 | Aao Foundation Saint Louis, MO | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202303189349101545 |
| 2020 | Ohio State University Foundation Columbus, OH | C | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202113159349103606 |
| 2020 | West Virginia University Foundation Morgantown, WV | C | $5,114 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202113159349103606 |
| 2020 | Ohio State University Columbus, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202113159349103606 |
| 2020 | Wvu Department of Orthodontics Morgantown, WV | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202113159349103606 |
| 2020 | El Rancho Charter School Anaheim, CA | U | $52 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202113159349103606 |
| 2018 | West Virginia University Foundation Morgantown, WV | C | $17,500 | paid | General Support | 201911629349100106 |
| 2018 | Naperbridge Teen Center Naperville, IL | U | $121 | paid | General Support | 201911629349100106 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533179349101233 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413189349103281 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303189349101545 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113159349103606 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201911629349100106 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/810811472.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.