funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Fleisher Family Foundation

EIN 81-0812185 · Naples, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Fleisher Family Foundation of Naples, FL (EIN 81-0812185) reported 33 grants paid totaling $557,624 to 18 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$557,624

33 grants

Recipients

18

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20209$36,752
20227$128,625
202310$270,898
20247$121,349

Top recipients

The 18 recipients receiving the most from Fleisher Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Chordoma Foundation 20-8423943BDurham, NC4$375,0002024
Franklin Park Lincoln IncUToledo, OH3$48,5072024
Lucas County Pit Crew 27-4596269BToledo, OH2$30,0002024
The Jewish Federations of North America 13-1624240BNew York, NY1$22,5002022
Mom's House of Toledo 34-1710362DToledo, OH3$16,1832023
Grace Community Center 34-1262055BToledo, OH2$15,1022023
Jewish Federation of Greater Toledo 34-4428259BSylvania, OH2$15,0002024
Humane Ohio 34-1897582CToledo, OH2$12,0002023
Word of Faith Ministries 56-2673475BToledo, OH1$8,8432020
Mom's House Inc of ToledoUToledo, OH1$5,6302024
Toledo Northwestern Ohio Food Bank 34-1441016CToledo, OH1$5,0592020
Auto Dealers United for Children 20-0466596BDublin, OH3$1,7002024
Toledo ZooUToledo, OH2$1,0002023
Natures Nursery Center for Wildlife Rehab & Consr 34-1603377DWhitehouse, OH1$5002024
Wreaths Across America 20-8362270BColumbia Falls, ME2$3002022
Nature's NurseryUWhitehouse, OH1$1002020
Massachusetts General Hospital 04-1564655CBoston, MA1$1002023
Memorylane Care Services 81-2432321BToledo, OH1$1002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 33 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fleisher Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Chordoma Foundation Durham, NCB$75,000paidUNRESTRICTED SUPPORT FOR CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES202523049349100027
2024Lucas County Pit Crew Toledo, OHB$20,000paidUNRESTRICTED SUPPORT FOR CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES202523049349100027
2024Franklin Park Lincoln Inc Toledo, OHU$12,119paidCOATS FOR HOMELESS, BACKPACKS FOR KIDS202523049349100027
2024Jewish Federation of Greater Toledo Sylvania, OHB$7,500paidSUPPORT FOR ANNUAL CAMPAIGN202523049349100027
2024Mom's House Inc of Toledo Toledo, OHU$5,630paidUNRESTRICTED SUPPORT FOR CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES202523049349100027
2024Auto Dealers United for Children Dublin, OHB$600paidUNRESTRICTED SUPPORT FOR CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES202523049349100027
2024Natures Nursery Center for Wildlife Rehab & Consr Whitehouse, OHD$500paidUNRESTRICTED SUPPORT FOR CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES202523049349100027
2023Chordoma Foundation Durham, NCB$210,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202442649349100109
2023Franklin Park Lincoln Inc Toledo, OHU$20,021paidCOATS FOR HOMELESS, BACKPACKS FOR KIDS202442649349100109
2023Lucas County Pit Crew Toledo, OHB$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202442649349100109
2023Humane Ohio Toledo, OHC$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202442649349100109
2023Jewish Federation of Greater Toledo Sylvania, OHB$7,500paidANNUAL CAMPAIGN202442649349100109
2023Grace Community Center Toledo, OHB$6,529paidMEALS FOR HOMELESS202442649349100109
2023Mom's House of Toledo Toledo, OHD$5,648paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202442649349100109
2023Auto Dealers United for Children Dublin, OHB$600paidSCHOLARSHIPS202442649349100109
2023Toledo Zoo Toledo, OHU$500paidGENERAL OPERATIONS202442649349100109
2023Massachusetts General Hospital Boston, MAC$100paidBILE DUCT RESEARCH202442649349100109
2022Chordoma Foundation Durham, NCB$75,000paidCHARITABLE PURPOSE202332659349100508
2022The Jewish Federations of North America New York, NYB$22,500paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202332659349100508
2022Franklin Park Lincoln Inc Toledo, OHU$16,367paidEXPENSE REIMB202332659349100508
2022Grace Community Center Toledo, OHB$8,573paidCHARITABLE202332659349100508
2022Mom's House of Toledo Toledo, OHD$5,535paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202332659349100508
2022Auto Dealers United 4 Kids Maumee, OHD$500paidCHARITABLE PURPOSE202332659349100508
2022Wreaths Across America Columbia Falls, MEB$150paidCHARITABLE PURPOSE202332659349100508
2020Chordoma Foundation Durham, NCB$15,000paidCHARITABLE PURPOSE202121679349100857
2020Word of Faith Ministries Toledo, OHB$8,843paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202121679349100857
2020Toledo Northwestern Ohio Food Bank Toledo, OHC$5,059paidCHARITY202121679349100857
2020Mom's House of Toledo Toledo, OHD$5,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202121679349100857
2020Humane Ohio Toledo, OHC$2,000paidCHARITABLE PURPOSE202121679349100857
2020Toledo Zoo Toledo, OHU$500paidCHARITABLE PURPOSE202121679349100857
2020Wreaths Across America Columbia Falls, MEB$150paidCHARITABLE PURPOSE202121679349100857
2020Nature's Nursery Whitehouse, OHU$100paidCHARITABLE PURPOSE202121679349100857
2020Memorylane Care Services Toledo, OHB$100paidCHARITABLE PURPOSE202121679349100857

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523049349100027
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202442649349100109
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202332659349100508
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202121679349100857

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/810812185.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.