funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Louis a Sinsheimer Foundation

EIN 81-0817277 · FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Louis a Sinsheimer Foundation of FL (EIN 81-0817277) reported 6 grants paid totaling $2,065,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,065,000

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$180,000
20191$150,000
20201$201,000
20211$319,000
20221$375,000
20231$840,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Louis a Sinsheimer Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Sinsheimer Holdings IncUBaltimore, MD6$2,065,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Louis a Sinsheimer Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Sinsheimer Holdings Inc Baltimore, MDU$840,000paidTO FURTHER EXEMPT PURPOSE202401299349102440
2022Sinsheimer Holdings Inc Baltimore, MDU$375,000paidTO FURTHER EXEMPT PURPOSE202341369349101509
2021Sinsheimer Holdings Inc Baltimore, MDU$319,000paidTO FURTHER EXEMPT PURPOSE202201449349100615
2020Sinsheimer Holdings Inc Baltimore, MDU$201,000paidTO FURTHER EXEMPT PURPOSE202102429349100505
2019Sinsheimer Holdings Inc Baltimore, MDU$150,000paidTO FURTHER EXEMPT PURPOSE202011899349100916
2018Sinsheimer Holdings Inc Baltimore, MDU$180,000paidTO FURTHER EXEMPT PURPOSE201941829349100014

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401299349102440
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341369349101509
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202201449349100615
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202102429349100505
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202011899349100916
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941829349100014

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/810817277.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.