Grants paid by Arkansas Children's Northwest Inc
EIN 81-0817660 · Little Rock, AR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E22
Arkansas Children's Northwest Inc of Little Rock, AR (EIN 81-0817660) reported 13 grants paid totaling $28,188,088 to 9 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$28,188,088
13 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $5,700 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $22,720 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $11,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $212,624 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $8,429,321 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $8,379,931 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $11,126,792 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Arkansas Children's Northwest Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arkansas Children's Medical Group 82-0771462 | A | Little Rock, AR | 3 | $27,810,544 | 2025 |
| Northwest Arkansas Council - Healthcare Transformation Division 71-0693739 | A | Springdale, AR | 3 | $180,000 | 2024 |
| Arkansas Children's Foundation 71-0568795 | A | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $152,624 | 2022 |
| Arkansas Children's Hospital 71-0236857 | A | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $17,720 | 2020 |
| Children's Safety Center 62-1671178 | A | Springdale, AR | 1 | $6,000 | 2021 |
| Sunshine School and Development Center 71-0542730 | A | Rogers, AR | 1 | $5,700 | 2019 |
| Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation 23-1907729 | A | Hagerstown, MD | 1 | $5,500 | 2024 |
| City of Springdale - Springdale Fire Department | U | Springdale, AR | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Kendrick Fincher Hydration for Life 71-0799587 | A | Rogers, AR | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Arkansas Children's Medical Group Little Rock, AR | A | $11,126,792 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621259349302912 |
| 2024 | Arkansas Children's Medical Group Little Rock, AR | A | $8,314,431 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501269349301835 |
| 2024 | Northwest Arkansas Council - Healthcare Transformation Division Springdale, AR | A | $60,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501269349301835 |
| 2024 | Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation Hagerstown, MD | A | $5,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501269349301835 |
| 2023 | Arkansas Children's Medical Group Little Rock, AR | A | $8,369,321 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421279349303257 |
| 2023 | Northwest Arkansas Council - Healthcare Transformation Division Springdale, AR | A | $60,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202421279349303257 |
| 2022 | Arkansas Children's Foundation Little Rock, AR | A | $152,624 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311179349301001 |
| 2022 | Northwest Arkansas Council - Healthcare Transformation Division Springdale, AR | A | $60,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202311179349301001 |
| 2021 | Children's Safety Center Springdale, AR | A | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202231309349303053 |
| 2021 | Kendrick Fincher Hydration for Life Rogers, AR | A | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202231309349303053 |
| 2020 | Arkansas Children's Hospital Little Rock, AR | A | $17,720 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202131339349302613 |
| 2020 | City of Springdale - Springdale Fire Department Springdale, AR | U | $5,000 | paid | DONATION TOWARDS FIRE SAFETY HOUSE | 202131339349302613 |
| 2019 | Sunshine School and Development Center Rogers, AR | A | $5,700 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202041359349303849 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202621259349302912 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202501269349301835 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202421279349303257 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202311179349301001 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202231309349303053 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202131339349302613 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202041359349303849 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/810817660.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.