Grants paid by Amsler Family Foundation
EIN 81-0854933 · Sanford, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Amsler Family Foundation of Sanford, FL (EIN 81-0854933) reported 18 grants paid totaling $871,067 to 14 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$871,067
18 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2023
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $181,500 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $148,792 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $173,884 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $356,891 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Amsler Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Florida Future Stars | U | Lake Mary, FL | 3 | $553,000 | 2022 |
| The Masters Academy 04-3770235 | D | Oviedo, FL | 3 | $101,017 | 2022 |
| Crossroads Corral 47-2424974 | B | Oviedo, FL | 1 | $82,000 | 2018 |
| Gina Mcreynolds Foundation 45-4415436 | B | Apopka, FL | 1 | $45,000 | 2018 |
| Heart Hands Hope | U | Lake Mary, FL | 1 | $25,000 | 2018 |
| Hearts Hands and Hope 81-2669649 | B | Lake Mary, FL | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| Classy Lassie Explosion | U | Wynantskill, NY | 1 | $15,000 | 2018 |
| Girls Empowerment | U | Orland Park, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Trinity Prep | U | Winter Park, FL | 1 | $7,500 | 2018 |
| Doane Stuart School 14-1623827 | B | Rensselaer, NY | 1 | $7,000 | 2018 |
| Children's Brain & Tumor Family | U | Oviedo, FL | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| Give Hope Foundation 54-2169627 | C | Apopka, FL | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| University of Ft Lauderdale 65-0683159 | D | Lauderhill, FL | 1 | $300 | 2022 |
| Coalition for the Homeless | U | Orlando, FL | 1 | $250 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Girls Empowerment Orland Park, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | Support | 202630159349100108 |
| 2022 | Central Florida Future Stars Lake Mary, FL | U | $330,000 | paid | TEAM SUPPORT | 202343039349100129 |
| 2022 | The Masters Academy Oviedo, FL | D | $26,591 | paid | EDUCATION | 202343039349100129 |
| 2022 | University of Ft Lauderdale Lauderhill, FL | D | $300 | paid | EDUCATION | 202343039349100129 |
| 2021 | Central Florida Future Stars Lake Mary, FL | U | $140,000 | paid | TEAM SUPPORT | 202212719349100116 |
| 2021 | The Masters Academy Oviedo, FL | D | $33,884 | paid | EDUCATION | 202212719349100116 |
| 2020 | Central Florida Future Stars Lake Mary, FL | U | $83,000 | paid | TEAM SUPPORT | 202103199349102370 |
| 2020 | The Masters Academy Oviedo, FL | D | $40,542 | paid | EDUCATION | 202103199349102370 |
| 2020 | Hearts Hands and Hope Lake Mary, FL | B | $20,000 | paid | FOOD | 202103199349102370 |
| 2020 | Children's Brain & Tumor Family Oviedo, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | HEALTH | 202103199349102370 |
| 2020 | Give Hope Foundation Apopka, FL | C | $2,500 | paid | HEALTH | 202103199349102370 |
| 2020 | Coalition for the Homeless Orlando, FL | U | $250 | paid | FOOD | 202103199349102370 |
| 2018 | Crossroads Corral Oviedo, FL | B | $82,000 | paid | AT RISK YOUTH& WOMEN, & VETERAN PROG | 201901359349100955 |
| 2018 | Gina Mcreynolds Foundation Apopka, FL | B | $45,000 | paid | BREAST CANCER SUPPORT | 201901359349100955 |
| 2018 | Heart Hands Hope Lake Mary, FL | U | $25,000 | paid | SUBSTANCE ABUSE AND MENTAL | 201901359349100955 |
| 2018 | Classy Lassie Explosion Wynantskill, NY | U | $15,000 | paid | TEAM SUPPORT | 201901359349100955 |
| 2018 | Trinity Prep Winter Park, FL | U | $7,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 201901359349100955 |
| 2018 | Doane Stuart School Rensselaer, NY | B | $7,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 201901359349100955 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202630159349100108 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343039349100129 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202212719349100116 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202103199349102370 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901359349100955 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/810854933.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.