funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Amsler Family Foundation

EIN 81-0854933 · Sanford, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Amsler Family Foundation of Sanford, FL (EIN 81-0854933) reported 18 grants paid totaling $871,067 to 14 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$871,067

18 grants

Recipients

14

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20186$181,500
20206$148,792
20212$173,884
20223$356,891
20231$10,000

Top recipients

The 14 recipients receiving the most from Amsler Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Central Florida Future StarsULake Mary, FL3$553,0002022
The Masters Academy 04-3770235DOviedo, FL3$101,0172022
Crossroads Corral 47-2424974BOviedo, FL1$82,0002018
Gina Mcreynolds Foundation 45-4415436BApopka, FL1$45,0002018
Heart Hands HopeULake Mary, FL1$25,0002018
Hearts Hands and Hope 81-2669649BLake Mary, FL1$20,0002020
Classy Lassie ExplosionUWynantskill, NY1$15,0002018
Girls EmpowermentUOrland Park, IL1$10,0002023
Trinity PrepUWinter Park, FL1$7,5002018
Doane Stuart School 14-1623827BRensselaer, NY1$7,0002018
Children's Brain & Tumor FamilyUOviedo, FL1$2,5002020
Give Hope Foundation 54-2169627CApopka, FL1$2,5002020
University of Ft Lauderdale 65-0683159DLauderhill, FL1$3002022
Coalition for the HomelessUOrlando, FL1$2502020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Amsler Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Girls Empowerment Orland Park, ILU$10,000paidSupport202630159349100108
2022Central Florida Future Stars Lake Mary, FLU$330,000paidTEAM SUPPORT202343039349100129
2022The Masters Academy Oviedo, FLD$26,591paidEDUCATION202343039349100129
2022University of Ft Lauderdale Lauderhill, FLD$300paidEDUCATION202343039349100129
2021Central Florida Future Stars Lake Mary, FLU$140,000paidTEAM SUPPORT202212719349100116
2021The Masters Academy Oviedo, FLD$33,884paidEDUCATION202212719349100116
2020Central Florida Future Stars Lake Mary, FLU$83,000paidTEAM SUPPORT202103199349102370
2020The Masters Academy Oviedo, FLD$40,542paidEDUCATION202103199349102370
2020Hearts Hands and Hope Lake Mary, FLB$20,000paidFOOD202103199349102370
2020Children's Brain & Tumor Family Oviedo, FLU$2,500paidHEALTH202103199349102370
2020Give Hope Foundation Apopka, FLC$2,500paidHEALTH202103199349102370
2020Coalition for the Homeless Orlando, FLU$250paidFOOD202103199349102370
2018Crossroads Corral Oviedo, FLB$82,000paidAT RISK YOUTH& WOMEN, & VETERAN PROG201901359349100955
2018Gina Mcreynolds Foundation Apopka, FLB$45,000paidBREAST CANCER SUPPORT201901359349100955
2018Heart Hands Hope Lake Mary, FLU$25,000paidSUBSTANCE ABUSE AND MENTAL201901359349100955
2018Classy Lassie Explosion Wynantskill, NYU$15,000paidTEAM SUPPORT201901359349100955
2018Trinity Prep Winter Park, FLU$7,500paidEDUCATIONAL201901359349100955
2018Doane Stuart School Rensselaer, NYB$7,000paidEDUCATIONAL201901359349100955

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v6.0202630159349100108
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343039349100129
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202212719349100116
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202103199349102370
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901359349100955

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/810854933.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.