Grants paid by Utsav
EIN 81-0875060 · Bothell, WA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A20
Utsav of Bothell, WA (EIN 81-0875060) reported 14 grants paid totaling $177,119 to 14 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$177,119
14 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2022
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $60,228 | — |
| 2022 | 12 | $116,891 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Utsav, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai International | U | Sammamish, WA | 1 | $45,000 | 2020 |
| Live Stage and Sound | U | Everett, WA | 1 | $19,594 | 2022 |
| Omni Card 85-2431172 | D | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $15,228 | 2020 |
| Gurudwara Singh Sabha of Washington | U | Renton, WA | 1 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| Seema Sharma | U | Bothell, WA | 1 | $13,800 | 2022 |
| Gangaram Kanumuri | U | Bothell, WA | 1 | $12,918 | 2022 |
| Suhaag Kumar | U | Issaquah, WA | 1 | $12,350 | 2022 |
| Dhriti Deapak | U | Perungudi, TAMILNADU | 1 | $11,100 | 2022 |
| Elfreado Emanuel | U | Marysville, WA | 1 | $6,350 | 2022 |
| Arun Sharma | U | Bothell, WA | 1 | $6,000 | 2022 |
| Blue Light Productions LLC | U | Tacoma, WA | 1 | $5,929 | 2022 |
| Abhinav Vaatish | U | Pinjore, HARYANA | 1 | $5,350 | 2022 |
| Ez Web Technology | U | Bothell, WA | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Sikh Center of Seattle 26-2757552 | C | Bothell, WA | 1 | $3,500 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Live Stage and Sound Everett, WA | U | $19,594 | paid | EVENT SPEND MULTIPLE EVENTS | 202303249349300040 |
| 2022 | Gurudwara Singh Sabha of Washington Renton, WA | U | $15,000 | paid | FOOD SECURITY SPEND | 202303249349300040 |
| 2022 | Seema Sharma Bothell, WA | U | $13,800 | paid | EVENT SPEND MULTIPLE EVENTS | 202303249349300040 |
| 2022 | Gangaram Kanumuri Bothell, WA | U | $12,918 | paid | FOOD SECURITY SPEND AND EVENT SPEND | 202303249349300040 |
| 2022 | Suhaag Kumar Issaquah, WA | U | $12,350 | paid | POKER TOURNAMENT SPEND | 202303249349300040 |
| 2022 | Dhriti Deapak Perungudi, TAMILNADU | U | $11,100 | paid | MEDICAL DONATION | 202303249349300040 |
| 2022 | Elfreado Emanuel Marysville, WA | U | $6,350 | paid | FOOD SECURITY SPEND | 202303249349300040 |
| 2022 | Arun Sharma Bothell, WA | U | $6,000 | paid | EVENT SPEND MULTIPLE EVENTS | 202303249349300040 |
| 2022 | Blue Light Productions LLC Tacoma, WA | U | $5,929 | paid | EVENT SPEND | 202303249349300040 |
| 2022 | Abhinav Vaatish Pinjore, HARYANA | U | $5,350 | paid | MEDICAL DONATION | 202303249349300040 |
| 2022 | Ez Web Technology Bothell, WA | U | $5,000 | paid | TECHNOLOGY SPEND | 202303249349300040 |
| 2022 | Sikh Center of Seattle Bothell, WA | C | $3,500 | paid | FOOD SECURITY SPEND | 202303249349300040 |
| 2020 | Sai International Sammamish, WA | U | $45,000 | paid | 202212529349300301 | |
| 2020 | Omni Card Pittsburgh, PA | D | $15,228 | paid | 202212529349300301 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303249349300040 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202212529349300301 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/810875060.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.