funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Di Chen & Fei Mu Foundation Inc

EIN 81-0881429 · IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Di Chen & Fei Mu Foundation Inc of IL (EIN 81-0881429) reported 2 grants paid totaling $1,200 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,200

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$200
20241$1,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Di Chen & Fei Mu Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Chinese University of Hong KongUNt, HONG KONG1$1,0002024
Chicago Art InstituteUChicago, IL1$2002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Di Chen & Fei Mu Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024The Chinese University of Hong Kong Nt, HONG KONGU$1,000paidCHARITY202542399349100009
2018Chicago Art Institute Chicago, ILU$200paiddonation201900829349100305

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-11-30not stated2023v6.0202542399349100009
990PF20182018-11-30not stated2017v2.2201900829349100305

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/810881429.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.