Grants paid by Pacific Health Associates
EIN 81-0905254 · Springfield, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20
Pacific Health Associates of Springfield, OR (EIN 81-0905254) reported 8 grants paid totaling $5,761,000 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$5,761,000
8 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $2,261,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $1,900,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $1,300,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $300,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Pacific Health Associates, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pacificsource Foundation for Health Improvement 93-1100080 | A | Springfield, OR | 4 | $5,400,000 | 2024 |
| Homes for Good Housing Agency 93-6002480 | A | Eugene, OR | 1 | $250,000 | 2020 |
| Emergency Responders Health Center 68-0646499 | A | Boise, ID | 1 | $49,000 | 2020 |
| Yellowstone Boys and Girls Ranch 81-0419905 | A | Billings, MT | 1 | $36,000 | 2020 |
| Mid Columbia Medical Center 93-0386936 | A | The Dalles, OR | 1 | $26,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pacificsource Foundation for Health Improvement Springfield, OR | A | $300,000 | paid | SUPPORTING COMMUNITY HEALTH INITIATIVES TO INCREASE ACCESS TO CARE | 202543119349303299 |
| 2023 | Pacificsource Foundation for Health Improvement Springfield, OR | A | $1,300,000 | paid | SUPPORTING COMMUNITY HEALTH INITIATIVES TO INCREASE ACCESS TO CARE | 202442889349302554 |
| 2022 | Pacificsource Foundation for Health Improvement Springfield, OR | A | $1,900,000 | paid | SUPPORTING COMMUNITY HEALTH INITIATIVES TO INCREASE ACCESS TO CARE, COMMUNITY HEALTH | 202332859349301523 |
| 2020 | Pacificsource Foundation for Health Improvement Springfield, OR | A | $1,900,000 | paid | SUPPORTING COMMUNITY HEALTH INITIATIVES TO INCREASE ACCESS TO CARE, COMMUNITY HEALTH | 202122939349301182 |
| 2020 | Homes for Good Housing Agency Eugene, OR | A | $250,000 | paid | SUPPORT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF 51 UNIT PERMANENT SUPPORTIVE HOUSING DEVELOPMENT | 202122939349301182 |
| 2020 | Emergency Responders Health Center Boise, ID | A | $49,000 | paid | SUPPORT TO REDUCE THE OCCURRENCE OF UNDIAGNOSED, UNTREATED MENTAL HEALTH CONDITIONS AMONG TREASURE VALLEY FIRST RESPONDERS. | 202122939349301182 |
| 2020 | Yellowstone Boys and Girls Ranch Billings, MT | A | $36,000 | paid | SUPPORTING CREATION OF A VIOLENCE INTERVENTION AND PREVENTION TRAINING PROJECT TO TRAIN COMMUNITY PROVIDERS IN A SINGLE MODEL OF THERAPEUTIC INTERVENTION IN CRISIS SITUATIONS. | 202122939349301182 |
| 2020 | Mid Columbia Medical Center The Dalles, OR | A | $26,000 | paid | SUPPORTS OUTREACH TO MEDICALLY UNDERSERVED POPULATIONS IN THE AREA TO ASSURE THAT THEY CAN OVERCOME BARRIERS TO ACCESSING PREVENTATIVE HEALTH SCREENINGS | 202122939349301182 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543119349303299 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202442889349302554 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332859349301523 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202122939349301182 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/810905254.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.