Grants paid by The Infield Foundation
EIN 81-0933167 · TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
The Infield Foundation of TX (EIN 81-0933167) reported 13 grants paid totaling $63,071 to 10 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$63,071
13 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 4 | $37,313 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $18,100 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $7,658 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from The Infield Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shelby County Go Texan | U | Austin, TX | 3 | $51,158 | 2024 |
| Jacksonville College 75-0957351 | B | Jacksonville, TX | 1 | $4,958 | 2024 |
| Impressions Advertising Specialties | U | Tenaha, TX | 1 | $1,130 | 2023 |
| Joaquin 6u All Stars | U | Timpson, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Diamond 8 Foundation 93-4379136 | C | Santa Rosa, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Diamond 8 | U | Santa Rosa, TX | 1 | $975 | 2023 |
| Boobies & Bingo | U | Center, TX | 1 | $950 | 2022 |
| Shelby County Ag Mechanics Foundation | U | Center, TX | 1 | $850 | 2023 |
| Shelbyville Youth Sports 81-4146101 | B | Shelbyville, TX | 2 | $550 | 2024 |
| Joaquin Isd | U | Joaquin, TX | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Jacksonville College Jacksonville, TX | B | $4,958 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE FINANCIAL AID PROGRAM TO BE DETERMINED BY THE SCHOOL BASED ON STUDENT NEED | 202533219349101143 |
| 2024 | Shelby County Go Texan Austin, TX | U | $1,400 | paid | TO SUPPORT TEXAS AGRICULTURE | 202533219349101143 |
| 2024 | Diamond 8 Foundation Santa Rosa, TX | C | $1,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE LOCAL COMMUNITIES OF SHELBY COUNTY, TEXAS | 202533219349101143 |
| 2024 | Shelbyville Youth Sports Shelbyville, TX | B | $300 | paid | TO SUPPORT YOUTH TEAMS | 202533219349101143 |
| 2023 | Shelby County Go Texan Austin, TX | U | $14,895 | paid | TO SUPPORT TEXAS AGRICULTURE | 202403199349102130 |
| 2023 | Impressions Advertising Specialties Tenaha, TX | U | $1,130 | paid | TO SUPPORT YOUTH TEAMS | 202403199349102130 |
| 2023 | Diamond 8 Santa Rosa, TX | U | $975 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE FINANCIAL AID PROGRAM TO BE DETERMINED BY THE SCHOOL BASED ON STUDENT NEED | 202403199349102130 |
| 2023 | Shelby County Ag Mechanics Foundation Center, TX | U | $850 | paid | TO SUPPORT LOCAL AGRICULTURE | 202403199349102130 |
| 2023 | Shelbyville Youth Sports Shelbyville, TX | B | $250 | paid | TO SUPPORT LOCAL YOUTH TEAMS | 202403199349102130 |
| 2022 | Shelby County Go Texan Austin, TX | U | $34,863 | paid | TO SUPPORT TEXAS AGRICULTURE | 202313149349100636 |
| 2022 | Joaquin 6u All Stars Timpson, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT LOCAL YOUTH BASEBALL TEAM | 202313149349100636 |
| 2022 | Boobies & Bingo Center, TX | U | $950 | paid | TO SUPPORT BREAST CANCER AWARENESS | 202313149349100636 |
| 2022 | Joaquin Isd Joaquin, TX | U | $500 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE FINANCIAL AID PROGRAM TO BE DETERMINED BY THE SCHOOL BASED ON STUDENT NEED | 202313149349100636 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533219349101143 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403199349102130 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313149349100636 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/810933167.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.