funder-graph

FundersAR

Grants paid by Ft Moultrie Legacy Foundation

EIN 81-0937621 · Bella Vista, AR · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE X20

Ft Moultrie Legacy Foundation of Bella Vista, AR (EIN 81-0937621) reported 10 grants paid totaling $49,706 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$49,706

10 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$7,200
20191$6,565
20201$2,400
20211$7,037
20233$8,504
20242$8,000
20251$10,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Ft Moultrie Legacy Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lds ChurchUCharleston, SC7$33,2022025
Havenwood 84-2595892BBentonville, AR1$8,0002023
Mcdonald County Dare 46-1460645BPineville, MO1$8,0002024
Internation Medical ReliefULoveland, CO1$5042023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ft Moultrie Legacy Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Lds Church Charleston, SCU$10,000paidSUPPORT OF COMMUNITY202621039349100217
2024Mcdonald County Dare Pineville, MOB$8,000paidSUPPORT OF COMMUNITY202541059349100624
2024Lds Church Charleston, SCU$0paidSUPPORT OF COMMUNITY202541059349100624
2023Havenwood Bentonville, ARB$8,000paidSUPPORT OF COMMUNITY202401039349101410
2023Internation Medical Relief Loveland, COU$504paidSUPPORT OF COMMUNITY202401039349101410
2023Lds Church Charleston, SCU$0paidSUPPORT OF COMMUNITY202401039349101410
2021Lds Church Charleston, SCU$7,037paidSUPPORT OF COMMUNITY202241029349100244
2020Lds Church Charleston, SCU$2,400paidSUPPORT OF COMMUNITY202101099349100215
2019Lds Church Charleston, SCU$6,565paidSUPPORT OF COMMUNITY202031199349100503
2018Lds Church Charleston, SCU$7,200paidSUPPORT OF COMMUNITY201921009349100402

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621039349100217
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541059349100624
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401039349101410
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241029349100244
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101099349100215
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202031199349100503
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921009349100402

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/810937621.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.