funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Center for Disease Analysis Foundation Inc

EIN 81-0946224 · Lafayette, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE H90

Center for Disease Analysis Foundation Inc of Lafayette, CO (EIN 81-0946224) reported 23 grants paid totaling $1,335,196 to 23 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,335,196

23 grants

Recipients

23

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202423$1,335,196

Top recipients

The 23 recipients receiving the most from Center for Disease Analysis Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 23 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Relink-Sentara Martha Jefferson HospU1$129,1802024
Relink-Prisma Health-UpstateU1$102,7682024
Relink-Philidelphia FightU1$93,7502024
Relink-Norton HealthcareU1$84,7222024
Relink-University of Maryland BaltimoreU1$84,6392024
Relink-Hepatitis B InitiativeU1$82,0002024
Relink-Kansas DohU1$72,3052024
Relink-Family Health Centers San DiegoU1$67,3292024
Relink-Unc Chapel HillU1$65,0802024
Relink-Arizona Dept of HealthU1$64,0852024
Relink-Icahn School of MedicineU1$60,2252024
Relink-Montefiore Medical CenterU1$53,7362024
Relink-Central City ConcernU1$51,1642024
Relink-Iowa Dept of HealthU1$51,1102024
Relink-University of Southern CaU1$40,8342024
Relink-Denver HealthU1$39,7072024
Relink-Community HealthnetU1$39,6002024
Relink-University of Colorado DenverU1$37,4622024
Relink-Boston Health for HomelessU1$36,5852024
Relink-Asian Health ServicesU1$30,6292024
Relink-University of FloridaU1$23,9122024
Relink-University of Colorado AnschutzU1$12,7672024
Relink-AlfaU1$11,6072024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Center for Disease Analysis Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Relink-Sentara Martha Jefferson HospU$129,180paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202522099349301167
2024Relink-Prisma Health-UpstateU$102,768paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202522099349301167
2024Relink-Philidelphia FightU$93,750paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202522099349301167
2024Relink-Norton HealthcareU$84,722paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202522099349301167
2024Relink-University of Maryland BaltimoreU$84,639paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202522099349301167
2024Relink-Hepatitis B InitiativeU$82,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202522099349301167
2024Relink-Kansas DohU$72,305paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202522099349301167
2024Relink-Family Health Centers San DiegoU$67,329paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202522099349301167
2024Relink-Unc Chapel HillU$65,080paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202522099349301167
2024Relink-Arizona Dept of HealthU$64,085paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202522099349301167
2024Relink-Icahn School of MedicineU$60,225paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202522099349301167
2024Relink-Montefiore Medical CenterU$53,736paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202522099349301167
2024Relink-Central City ConcernU$51,164paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202522099349301167
2024Relink-Iowa Dept of HealthU$51,110paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202522099349301167
2024Relink-University of Southern CaU$40,834paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202522099349301167
2024Relink-Denver HealthU$39,707paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202522099349301167
2024Relink-Community HealthnetU$39,600paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202522099349301167
2024Relink-University of Colorado DenverU$37,462paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202522099349301167
2024Relink-Boston Health for HomelessU$36,585paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202522099349301167
2024Relink-Asian Health ServicesU$30,629paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202522099349301167
2024Relink-University of FloridaU$23,912paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202522099349301167
2024Relink-University of Colorado AnschutzU$12,767paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202522099349301167
2024Relink-AlfaU$11,607paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202522099349301167

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202522099349301167

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/810946224.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.