Grants paid by Little Feet Foundation Inc C/O John Suby
EIN 81-1020355 · WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Little Feet Foundation Inc C/O John Suby of WI (EIN 81-1020355) reported 16 grants paid totaling $1,496,050 to 10 recipients in tax years 2019–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,496,050
16 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2022
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $15,000 | — |
| 2020 | 10 | $557,050 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $202,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $722,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Little Feet Foundation Inc C/O John Suby, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wingra School 23-7206931 | B | Madison, WI | 4 | $665,000 | 2022 |
| Madison Community Foundation 39-6038248 | B | Madison, WI | 4 | $611,050 | 2022 |
| Equal Justice Initiative 63-1135091 | B | Montgomery, AL | 1 | $50,000 | 2020 |
| Rainforest Trust 13-3500609 | C | Warrenton, VA | 1 | $50,000 | 2020 |
| Madre 13-3280194 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $30,000 | 2020 |
| Emergency Family Assistance Associa 84-0454115 | C | Boulder, CO | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| All Hands and Hearts 20-3414952 | D | Mattapoisett, MA | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| Lyons Community Foundation | U | Lyons, CO | 1 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Page Education Foundation 36-3605013 | B | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| Global Orphan Prevention | U | Denver, CO | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Wingra School Madison, WI | B | $300,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202341359349103869 |
| 2022 | Madison Community Foundation Madison, WI | B | $202,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS-TAMA FUND | 202341359349103869 |
| 2022 | Wingra School Madison, WI | B | $200,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202341359349103869 |
| 2022 | Lyons Community Foundation Lyons, CO | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202341359349103869 |
| 2021 | Madison Community Foundation Madison, WI | B | $202,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS-TAMA FUND | 202231369349103478 |
| 2020 | Madison Community Foundation Madison, WI | B | $151,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202131809349101118 |
| 2020 | Wingra School Madison, WI | B | $150,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202131809349101118 |
| 2020 | Madison Community Foundation Madison, WI | B | $55,550 | paid | TAMA FUND | 202131809349101118 |
| 2020 | Equal Justice Initiative Montgomery, AL | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202131809349101118 |
| 2020 | Rainforest Trust Warrenton, VA | C | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202131809349101118 |
| 2020 | Madre New York, NY | C | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202131809349101118 |
| 2020 | Page Education Foundation Minneapolis, MN | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202131809349101118 |
| 2020 | All Hands and Hearts Mattapoisett, MA | D | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202131809349101118 |
| 2020 | Emergency Family Assistance Associa Boulder, CO | C | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202131809349101118 |
| 2020 | Global Orphan Prevention Denver, CO | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202131809349101118 |
| 2019 | Wingra School Madison, WI | B | $15,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202001399349100715 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341359349103869 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202231369349103478 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131809349101118 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202001399349100715 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/811020355.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.