Grants paid by Citizens4community
EIN 81-1022094 · Sisters, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S99
Citizens4community of Sisters, OR (EIN 81-1022094) reported 10 grants paid totaling $7,935 to 10 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$7,935
10 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 10 | $7,935 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Citizens4community, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Age Friendly Sisters Country 83-2359003 | A | Sisters, OR | 1 | $1,200 | 2024 |
| Sisters Festival of Books 93-1208756 | A | Sisters, OR | 1 | $1,035 | 2024 |
| Seed to Table 82-3795618 | A | Sisters, OR | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Sisters School District | U | Sisters, OR | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Living Well With Dementia Sisters 93-4112274 | A | Sisters, OR | 1 | $800 | 2024 |
| Lazy Z Ranch 86-1239539 | A | Sisters, OR | 1 | $750 | 2024 |
| Sisters Rotary Foundation 93-1147739 | A | Sisters, OR | 1 | $750 | 2024 |
| Central Oregon Trail Alliance 91-1827339 | A | Bend, OR | 1 | $750 | 2024 |
| Furry Friends Foundation 45-2352228 | A | Sisters, OR | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Sisters Middle School 13-4129457 | A | Sisters, OR | 1 | $150 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Age Friendly Sisters Country Sisters, OR | A | $1,200 | paid | SINGALONG EVENT - $500, 2024 MOMENTUM GRANT - $700 | 202523219349307197 |
| 2024 | Sisters Festival of Books Sisters, OR | A | $1,035 | paid | 2024 MOMENTUM GRANT | 202523219349307197 |
| 2024 | Sisters School District Sisters, OR | U | $1,000 | paid | 2024 MOMENTUM GRANT | 202523219349307197 |
| 2024 | Seed to Table Sisters, OR | A | $1,000 | paid | 2024 MOMENTUM GRANT | 202523219349307197 |
| 2024 | Living Well With Dementia Sisters Sisters, OR | A | $800 | paid | 2024 MOMENTUM GRANT | 202523219349307197 |
| 2024 | Sisters Rotary Foundation Sisters, OR | A | $750 | paid | SISTERS BIKE JERSEY PROJECT - $250, 2024 MOMENTUM GRANT - $500 | 202523219349307197 |
| 2024 | Central Oregon Trail Alliance Bend, OR | A | $750 | paid | 2024 MOMENTUM GRANT | 202523219349307197 |
| 2024 | Lazy Z Ranch Sisters, OR | A | $750 | paid | 2024 MOMENTUM GRANT | 202523219349307197 |
| 2024 | Furry Friends Foundation Sisters, OR | A | $500 | paid | 2024 MOMENTUM GRANT | 202523219349307197 |
| 2024 | Sisters Middle School Sisters, OR | A | $150 | paid | SUNSHINE CLUB EVENT | 202523219349307197 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523219349307197 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/811022094.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.